RACE DAY:

TBC - SUNDAY 12 FEBRUARY

2023

DAYS(S)

HOUR(S)

MINUTE(S)

ABAX Investments Milkwood Run 2022


21.1km Results

Pos. Name Time Gender Cat Club
1 Kyle Bucklow 01:14:39 Male Open
2 Danzil Paulse 01:21:26 Male Open SANLAM AC
3 Neil Broers 01:23:17 Male 40-49 NEDBANK WP
4 Bulelani Mkhosana 01:24:34 Male Open Khayelitsha Athletic
5 Dylan Wichman 01:26:25 Male Open
6 Chris Hall 01:27:20 Male 40-49
7 Jade Bucklow 01:27:27 Female Open
8 Evan Strauss 01:27:45 Male Open
9 Nizaamudien Hamdulay 01:27:48 Male Open Team Vitality
10 Mike Von Holdt 01:28:27 Male 50-59
11 Warren Handley 01:29:42 Male Open
12 Davide Del Fante 01:29:55 Male Open ATC
13 Bernard Griesel 01:29:55 Male Open ATC
14 Ronald Du Toit 01:30:49 Male Open
15 Robert Thomson 01:30:50 Male 40-49
16 Elme Middlemost 01:32:18 Female 40-49 Brackenfell Running
17 Adam Todes 01:33:11 Male Open NEDBANK WP
18 Michael Hanley 01:34:08 Male Open
19 Verdier Pierre 01:34:12 Male Open
20 Allan Perrottet 01:34:18 Male Open
21 Paul Cieverts 01:34:24 Male 60-69 Pinelands AC
22 Daniel Woznica 01:35:16 Male 40-49
23 Obertina Kanyongo 01:35:36 Female 50-59 NEDBANK WP
24 Becs Cayzer 01:35:48 Female Open
25 Daniel Czech 01:35:48 Male Open
26 Ibrahiem Majiet 01:36:05 Male Open
27 Mark Kalis 01:36:23 Male 40-49 Celtic Harriers
28 Kobus Kellermann 01:36:24 Male Open
29 Mikey Goldman 01:36:28 Male Open
30 Warren Kent 01:36:47 Male Open
31 Ndyebo Mapekula 01:36:59 Male Open
32 Dave Askew 01:36:59 Male 40-49
33 Greg Torr 01:37:01 Male 40-49 ATC
34 Ron Benjano 01:37:13 Male Open
35 Ross Lutsh 01:37:15 Male Open
36 Kobus Ludick 01:37:22 Male 50-59 Kyalami
37 Dwain Esterhuizen 01:37:38 Male 40-49
38 Rael Salkinder 01:37:45 Male Open K-Way VOB
39 Chris Magobotiti 01:38:25 Male 50-59 Celtic Harriers
40 Shabeer Ebrahim 01:39:46 Male 50-59 Itheko
41 Jonathan Kruger 01:40:10 Male Open
42 Marguerite Van Niekerk 01:40:16 Female Open
43 Greer Allison 01:40:18 Female Open
44 Evert Meintjes 01:40:38 Male 40-49
45 Lesley Wilson-jones 01:40:39 Female Open
46 Ela Meiring 01:40:58 Female Open Wild Runner AC
47 Amelia Midgley 01:41:14 Female Open
48 Michael Denysschen 01:41:27 Male Open NEDBANK WP
49 Mark Vernon 01:41:30 Male Open Celtic Harriers
50 Craig Le Riche 01:41:32 Male Open
51 Petri Ahlers 01:41:44 Female Open
52 Angela Dell 01:41:48 Female Open K-Way VOB
53 Shafiek Cassiem 01:42:05 Male 60-69
54 Brendan Daly 01:42:09 Male 40-49
55 Dain Hamilton 01:42:11 Female 50-59
56 Bonginkosi Malawu 01:42:12 Male 40-49 Adventist Athletic Club
57 Filippo Faralla 01:42:50 Male 50-59
58 Chris Bailey 01:42:59 Male Open
59 James Irlam 01:43:10 Male 50-59 Itheko
60 Tom David 01:43:17 Male Open
61 Cassim Haffejee 01:43:21 Male Open
62 Andrew Heald 01:43:26 Male Open AAC
63 Michael Brakspear 01:43:33 Male Open
64 Corlia Meyer 01:43:34 Female Open
65 Daniel Adonis 01:43:51 Male Open
66 John Leslie 01:44:09 Male 60-69
67 Phil Quma 01:44:10 Male Open Stutterheim Athletic
68 Stephen Warner 01:44:16 Male 40-49 WPCC AC
69 Alix Moreillon 01:44:19 Female Open
70 Paul Floquet 01:44:26 Male 40-49 K-Way VOB
71 James Robertson 01:44:27 Male 50-59 K-Way VOB
72 James Day 01:44:29 Male Open ATC
73 Sarah Golding 01:44:30 Female Open
74 Mark Wagenheim 01:44:37 Male 60-69 AAC
75 Matthias Brust 01:44:47 Male 40-49
76 Darren Hemphill 01:44:47 Male 40-49 K-Way VOB
77 Heath Hellenberg 01:44:49 Male Open
78 Marianne Johnson 01:45:02 Female Open
79 Stefan Calitz 01:45:03 Male Open
80 Andrew Pretorius 01:45:11 Male Open K-Way VOB
81 Pete Smith 01:45:30 Male Open
82 Pierre Cronje 01:45:31 Male Open
83 Murray Anderson 01:45:39 Male 50-59 K-Way VOB
84 Matthew Mercouris 01:45:41 Male Open
85 Lisa Fernandez 01:45:56 Female 50-59 Kyalami
86 Prem Trojan 01:46:05 Male 50-59 K-Way VOB
87 Jana Trojan 01:46:06 Female 50-59
88 Jeandre De Villiers 01:46:36 Male Open
89 Claire Bolus 01:46:36 Female Open
90 Runner Unknown 01:46:38 Open
91 Neil Mckillop 01:46:53 Male 60-69
92 Trevor Ransome 01:46:54 Male 40-49
93 Karoline Hanks 01:46:54 Female 50-59
94 Jason Myhill 01:47:12 Male 40-49
95 Runner Unknown 01:47:41 Open
96 Roldah Orrie 01:47:41 Female 50-59 Itheko
97 Chad Reich 01:48:02 Male Open
98 Matthew Gruzd 01:48:16 Male 40-49 AAC
99 Matt Lennon 01:48:27 Male Open
100 Andre Van Der Merwe 01:48:35 Male 60-69 Stellenbosch AC
101 Riyaan Mabutha 01:48:38 Male Open
102 Victoria Reuvers 01:48:41 Female 40-49 Wild Runner AC
103 Tavon Petersen 01:48:44 Male Open
104 Chris Cooke 01:49:07 Male Open
105 Darryl Cooke 01:49:07 Male 40-49 WPCC AC
106 Louise Bailey Tait 01:49:25 Female 40-49
107 Clement Mali 01:49:26 Male Open
108 Matthew Coulson 01:49:27 Male Open
109 Michael Henning 01:49:28 Male Open
110 Nancy Will 01:49:30 Female 60-69 Pinelands AC
111 Mari Gaertner 01:49:36 Female 50-59 AAC
112 Rowan Gordon 01:49:36 Male 50-59 WPCC AC
113 Matt Raubenheimer 01:49:44 Male Open Carbineers WP
114 Dawn Comninos 01:49:45 Female 40-49
115 Mario Ferreira 01:49:50 Male Open
116 Bruce Scott 01:49:56 Male 40-49
117 Fadl Salie 01:50:08 Male Open Ommiedraai Friends
118 Patrick Arnold 01:50:09 Male 40-49 MATES
119 Weiguo Ren 01:50:14 Male 50-59 West Coast AC
120 Ridwana Babamia 01:50:28 Female Open ATC
121 Tania Anderson 01:50:29 Female 50-59 K-Way VOB
122 Camille Rowe 01:50:31 Female 40-49
123 Johan Muller 01:50:35 Male Open
124 Tania Neethling 01:50:41 Female Open
125 Jeremy Kropman 01:51:17 Male 60-69
126 Anthony Japtha 01:51:25 Male 40-49
127 Elizabeth Winter 01:51:28 Female Open K-Way VOB
128 Maxine Reilly 01:51:32 Female 60-69
129 Charl Krieger 01:51:46 Male Open
130 Andrew Rushworth 01:51:53 Male 40-49 Fish Hoek AC
131 Abdurahman Moosa 01:52:14 Male 60-69 Celtic Harriers
132 Peter Chong 01:52:16 Male 40-49 West Coast AC
133 Elizabeth Van Straaten 01:52:22 Female Open
134 Marc Levitt 01:52:27 Male Open
135 Jose De Oliveira 01:52:42 Male 40-49 K-Way VOB
136 Trevor Moonsamy 01:52:47 Male 40-49 RCS Gugulethu AC
137 Erica Terblanche 01:52:58 Female 50-59 AAC
138 Brent Geddes 01:53:00 Male 40-49
139 Nichola Cooke 01:53:08 Female Open
140 Adnan Barham 01:53:22 Male Open
141 Steven Howard 01:53:55 Male Open
142 Malcolm Collins 01:54:03 Male 50-59 K-Way VOB
143 Tali Beynon 01:54:12 Male Open
144 Raymond Fuller 01:54:16 Male 60-69 K-Way VOB
145 Chrisna Nesbitt 01:54:18 Female 50-59
146 Tony Abrahamson 01:54:18 Male 70+ Foresters AC
147 Greg Calothi 01:54:22 Male Open NEDBANK WP
148 Avital Cassidy 01:54:29 Female Open
149 Mark Roberts 01:54:35 Male 40-49 Carbineers WP
150 Shaun Blaikie 01:54:40 Male 40-49
151 Noah Schermbrucker 01:54:41 Male Open
152 David Smith 01:54:43 Male 50-59 K-Way VOB
153 Thinus Delport 01:54:44 Male Open
154 Francois Meiring 01:55:01 Male 50-59 Wild Runners
155 Caitlin Brooks 01:55:06 Female Open K-Way VOB
156 Diedelof Van Rensburg 01:55:09 Male Open
157 Alex Russell 01:55:12 Male 40-49 NEDBANK WP
158 Kentaro Toyosaki 01:55:15 Male Open RCS Gugulethu AC
159 Hannah Nienaber 01:55:23 Female 40-49 West Coast AC
160 Shaakirah Jaftha 01:55:25 Female Open
161 Peter Farao 01:55:26 Male 50-59
162 Lynn Davis 01:55:27 Female 50-59 AAC
163 Lucy Gauntlett 01:55:35 Female Open K-Way VOB
164 Jamie Joffe 01:56:00 Female Open
165 Francois Du Toit 01:56:06 Male Open
166 Jonathan Grant 01:56:06 Male Open
167 Chrisna Landman 01:56:12 Female Open
168 Candice Bothma 01:56:12 Female Open CENTURY CITY
169 Brynn Janeke 01:56:15 Male 50-59 AAC
170 Lauren Clark 01:56:32 Female Open
171 Lucy Ker 01:56:36 Female Open
172 Chris De Oliviera 01:56:57 Male Open Edgemead Runners
173 Amanda Nel 01:57:07 Female 50-59
174 Njabulo Mnguni 01:57:14 Male 40-49 Adventist Athletic Club
175 Wayne Cowie 01:57:16 Male 40-49
176 Saskia Vermeiren 01:57:16 Female 40-49
177 Jenna Mccune 01:57:18 Female Open
178 Christopher Thomson 01:57:20 Male 40-49
179 Steven Bissett 01:57:21 Male Open ATC
180 Dumisani Myesi 01:57:23 Male Open
181 Leon Whitlock 01:57:24 Male 40-49
182 Sue Mackinnon 01:57:24 Female 50-59
183 Michael Hirsch 01:57:25 Male Open
184 Taryn Alcock 01:57:26 Female Open K-Way VOB
185 Ashokbabu Puliyadi Kumaran 01:57:32 Male 40-49 K WAY VOB
186 Robert Dunn 01:57:37 Male 50-59 K-Way VOB
187 Alexander Staub 01:57:37 Male Open
188 Gianluca Patrizi 01:57:46 Male Open
189 Maahir Salie 01:57:46 Male Open Ommiedraai Friends
190 Robbie Anderson 01:57:55 Male Open
191 Ilhaam Saban 01:57:58 Female Open Ommiedraai Friends
192 Philip Martinson 01:57:59 Male 50-59
193 Waleed Samsodien 01:58:00 Male Open Ommiedraai Friends
194 Stuart Torr 01:58:03 Male 40-49 ATC
195 Sebnem Er 01:58:03 Female 40-49 ATC
196 Lorien Pask 01:58:11 Female 50-59 K-Way VOB
197 Brian Van Wyk 01:58:26 Male 40-49 Edgemead Runners
198 James Grace 01:58:35 Male 40-49
199 Yolande Viviers 01:58:39 Female Open
200 David Alford 01:58:49 Male 40-49
201 Brandon Constant 01:58:49 Male 40-49
202 Runner Unknown 01:58:49 Open
203 Andrew Sherwood 01:58:49 Male 50-59
204 Rob Nagel 01:58:51 Male 50-59
205 Bruce Wood 01:59:00 Male 50-59 West Coast AC
206 David Kempe 01:59:00 Male Open
207 Johan Marais 01:59:01 Male 50-59
208 Jean Nolte 01:59:12 Male 40-49
209 Claire Winstanley 01:59:20 Female Open
210 Georgina Battersby 01:59:23 Female 40-49
211 Chris Ferreira 01:59:24 Male Open Celtic Harriers
212 Delmain Newkirk 01:59:25 Male Open
213 Fred Theart 01:59:39 Male Open
214 Naseera Allie 01:59:44 Female 40-49
215 Ashraf Orrie 01:59:47 Male 50-59 Itheko
216 Martha Pretorius 02:00:00 Female 50-59 Nantes AC
217 Dieter Gloeck 02:00:01 Male 60-69 K-Way VOB
218 Luke Jamieson 02:00:13 Male Open
219 Sarah Hundermark 02:00:18 Female 40-49 Wild Runner AC
220 Nathalie Cloete 02:00:36 Female 50-59 K-Way VOB
221 Ilze Douglas 02:00:38 Female Open
222 Jill Mckeith 02:00:52 Female 50-59
223 Andrew Dietrich 02:00:53 Male 40-49
224 Brigitta Albrecht 02:00:53 Female Open AAC
225 Giloume Van Der Walt 02:00:54 Male Open
226 Alana Munnik 02:01:00 Female Open
227 Toni Bedford 02:01:04 Female 50-59
228 Chris Dijkstra 02:01:05 Male 40-49
229 Cisca Dijkstra 02:01:05 Female 40-49
230 Marisa Nolly 02:01:09 Female 40-49 ATC
231 Trevor Twine 02:01:09 Male 50-59 K-Way VOB
232 Leanne Kellermann 02:01:20 Female Open
233 Lee Dobes 02:01:22 Male 40-49 K-Way VOB
234 Runner Unknown 02:01:22 Open
235 Francois Marais 02:01:28 Male 60-69
236 Runner Unknown 02:01:28 Open
237 Lynn Klaase 02:01:34 Female Open Celtic Harriers
238 Justin Archer 02:01:41 Male Open
239 Charmaine Scott 02:01:43 Female 50-59
240 Runner Unknown 02:01:46 50-59
241 Ryan Dix 02:01:49 Male Open
242 Hvr Van Der Horst 02:01:49 Female Open
243 Bradley Bryan 02:01:52 Male Open K-Way VOB
244 Arlene Brooks 02:01:56 Female 40-49 K-Way VOB
245 Laura Weston 02:02:05 Female Open ATC
246 Kim Baxter Elliot 02:02:11 Female 50-59
247 Bianca Tovey 02:02:24 Female Open Celtic Harriers
248 Elaine Harvey 02:02:34 Female 40-49 WPCC AC
249 Monique Wentzel 02:02:36 Female 40-49
250 Warren Brad Jacobs 02:02:42 Male Open
251 Alister Smuts 02:02:51 Male 40-49
252 Iain Manley 02:03:04 Male Open AAC
253 Christopher Taylor 02:03:10 Male Open
254 Jason Prudhomme Du Hancourt 02:03:15 Male Open Pick n Pay AC
255 Runner Unknown 02:03:22 Open
256 Rayno Daniels 02:03:25 Male 40-49
257 Adrian Jessop 02:03:28 Male 50-59 K-Way VOB
258 Yul Malzahn 02:03:29 Male Open
259 Rebecca Van Der Linde 02:03:32 Female Open
260 Michelle Bey 02:03:38 Female 50-59 Celtic Harriers
261 Frances Visser 02:03:55 Female 40-49 Nedbank SWD
262 Petrie Van Der Merwe 02:04:01 Male Open
263 Murray Ortlepp 02:04:02 Male Open Celtic Harriers
264 Darren Smith 02:04:04 Male Open
265 Reza Ebrahim 02:04:19 Male 50-59 ARD
266 Chanelle Hoffman 02:04:22 Female 50-59 Strand Athletic Club
267 Lee Nienaber 02:04:35 Male 40-49 West Coast AC
268 Ezelle Benecke 02:04:47 Female Open AAC
269 Matthew Purnell 02:04:48 Male Open
270 Gareth Barford 02:05:00 Male Open K-Way VOB
271 Denischka Uys 02:05:02 Female Open
272 Lauren Tuck 02:05:09 Female Open
273 Robert Broll 02:05:21 Male Open
274 Brendon Watson 02:05:28 Male Open Pinelands AC
275 Quinton Pastor 02:05:29 Male Open Pinelands AC
276 David Wilcock 02:05:31 Male 40-49 West Coast AC
277 Cathy Howard 02:05:33 Female 50-59
278 Quentin Hurt 02:05:41 Male 50-59
279 Malcolm Hyland 02:05:41 Male 60-69 AAC
280 Jerome Mentor 02:05:44 Male 50-59 TOPFORM AC
281 Paul Copson 02:06:06 Male 40-49
282 Peter Van As 02:06:14 Male 60-69 K-Way VOB
283 Leanne Lucas 02:06:18 Female Open
284 Renate Spies 02:06:26 Female 40-49 Fish Hoek AC
285 Allan Johns 02:06:33 Male 60-69 K-Way VOB
286 Erafaan Arendse 02:06:37 Male 40-49
287 Claudia Schroder 02:07:14 Female Open K-Way VOB
288 Damian Leipert 02:07:15 Male Open
289 Petro Wipplinger 02:07:19 Female 40-49
290 Jessica Giles 02:07:19 Female 40-49
291 Graham Verne 02:07:33 Male 40-49
292 Vinoda Urisohn 02:07:47 Female 40-49 Ommiedraai Friends
293 Shamiel Mathews 02:08:01 Male 50-59 Pinelands AC
294 Mohamed Khalpe 02:08:01 Male Open Wild Runner AC
295 Schalk Lesch 02:08:09 Male Open
296 Kirsten Berrill 02:08:14 Female 40-49
297 Gavin Lucas 02:08:20 Male 40-49
298 Runner Unknown 02:08:23 Open
299 David Heyneke 02:08:33 Male 50-59 Carbineers WP
300 Lynda Heyneke 02:08:33 Female 40-49
301 Bruce Olden 02:08:41 Male 50-59 Knysna Marathon Club
302 Gregory Hawley 02:08:42 Male 50-59 Knysna Marathon Club
303 Mali N 02:08:59 Male Open
304 James Ohaughey 02:09:02 Male 40-49 WPCC AC
305 Paulo Veloza 02:09:25 Male Open
306 Sumarie Schreiner 02:09:34 Female 40-49
307 Barry Matthew 02:09:37 Male 50-59 Celtic Harriers
308 Marten Kaehler 02:09:39 Male 50-59
309 Mohammed Kerbelker 02:09:45 Male Open
310 Maxwell Godwana 02:09:51 Male 50-59 RCS Gugulethu AC
311 Christine John 02:09:59 Female 40-49 K-Way VOB
312 Tiyon Evans 02:10:09 Female Open Celtic Harriers
313 David Isaacs 02:10:11 Male 50-59 Pinelands AC
314 Gregg Smith 02:10:31 Male Open K-Way VOB
315 Louise Rademeyer 02:10:31 Female Open
316 Helen Twemlow 02:10:32 Female 50-59 AAC
317 Runner Unknown 02:10:32 Open
318 De-anne Lester 02:10:34 Female Open
319 Runner Unknown 02:10:35 Open
320 Lizette White 02:10:44 Female 50-59
321 Bridgid Thomson 02:11:10 Female 40-49
322 Mayuresh Kulkarni 02:11:18 Male Open K-Way VOB
323 Modisaotsile Moshweshwe 02:11:32 Male Open Eerste river
324 Faheem Salie 02:11:33 Male 40-49 Pick n Pay AC
325 Michael Koning 02:11:36 Male 70+
326 Christiaan Kotze 02:11:45 Male Open
327 Mario Oberholzer 02:11:59 Male Open
328 Alison Smith 02:12:06 Female 40-49 Pinelands AC
329 Runner Unknown 02:12:09 Open
330 Andrew Mc Farlen 02:12:35 Male 50-59
331 Patrick Benade 02:12:35 Male 60-69 Fish Hoek AC
332 Maria Belloni 02:13:05 Female 40-49
333 Rosanne Howarth 02:13:08 Female 50-59
334 David Louw 02:13:18 Male Open
335 Cobus Potgieter 02:13:23 Male 40-49 K-Way VOB
336 Kim Botti 02:13:25 Female 40-49
337 Michaela Van Niekerk 02:13:29 Female Open
338 Alexa Muller 02:13:33 Female Open
339 Toni-lee Van Der Merwe 02:14:01 Female Open
340 Lina Hahnle 02:14:04 Female Open
341 Janet Moyle 02:14:04 Female Open
342 Hubert Goedeke 02:14:15 Male 50-59
343 Caroline Sands 02:14:42 Female 60-69 Hout Bay Harriers
344 Jennifer Heynecke 02:14:42 Female 50-59 Hout Bay Harriers
345 Lisle Clark 02:14:59 Male Open
346 Dianne Trautman 02:15:17 Female 60-69
347 Hennie Botha 02:15:23 Male 50-59
348 Jacques Le Roes 02:15:27 Male Open
349 Khidr Salaam 02:15:34 Male Open
350 Danica Denichaud 02:15:41 Female Open
351 Bertha Denichaud 02:15:42 Female 60-69
352 Tracey Adams 02:16:14 Female 40-49
353 Debbie Konick 02:16:35 Female 50-59 Satori
354 Reginald Moses 02:16:39 Male 50-59
355 Geoffrey Schreiner 02:16:47 Male 60-69
356 Mandlenkosi Moyo 02:16:50 Male 40-49 Pinelands AC
357 Paul Kearns 02:17:07 Male 50-59
358 Vincent Ricketts 02:17:16 Male 50-59
359 Lisa White 02:17:26 Female 50-59
360 Brian Tait 02:17:29 Male 40-49
361 Candice February 02:17:56 Female Open
362 Ross Biggs 02:18:00 Male 40-49
363 Richard Gush 02:18:03 Male 50-59
364 Trish Gilmour 02:18:16 Female 50-59 K-Way VOB
365 Nicolet Smit 02:18:17 Female Open
366 Bronwen Mackrill 02:18:25 Female 50-59 K-Way VOB
367 Landi N 02:18:34 Female Open
368 Sunette Swart 02:18:34 Female 50-59 NEDBANK WP
369 Jana Beckett 02:18:35 Female 60-69 K-Way VOB
370 James Beckett 02:19:00 Male 60-69 K-Way VOB
371 Graham Memziwe 02:19:19 Male Open Airports Athletics
372 Rachael Birkbeck 02:19:55 Female Open
373 Carlien Van Wyk 02:20:13 Female 40-49
374 Delyse Rist 02:20:17 Female 50-59 Pinelands AC
375 Tina Terblanche 02:20:23 Female 40-49
376 Julia Ward 02:20:38 Female 40-49
377 Betty-ann Wood 02:20:47 Female 60-69 K-Way VOB
378 Chantal Pieters 02:21:32 Female 50-59
379 Gavin Williams 02:21:53 Male 50-59
380 Simone Blanckenberg 02:21:59 Female 40-49
381 Ayoub Banderker 02:22:01 Male 40-49 Central AC
382 Yusuf Peters 02:22:18 Male Open
383 Annelene Van Der Merwe 02:22:46 Female Open Helderberg Harriers
384 Harry Ballard 02:22:57 Male 60-69 WPCC AC
385 Robyn Smith 02:23:16 Female Open K-Way VOB
386 Farid Bouarour 02:23:16 Male 40-49
387 Nico Kruger 02:23:36 Male 60-69
388 Elba Van Zyl 02:23:48 Female 50-59 Satori
389 Gerrit Van Zyl 02:23:48 Male 50-59 Satori
390 Della-Reese Ursula Philander 02:23:51 Female 40-49 Pinelands AC
391 Chantel Memziwe 02:24:03 Female 40-49 Airports Athletics
392 Joy Glowacki 02:24:30 Female 40-49 Fish Hoek AC
393 Leanne Bekink 02:24:30 Female 50-59
394 Paula Van Der Merwe 02:24:43 Female 50-59 West Coast AC
395 Helen Coulson 02:24:57 Female 50-59
396 Cara Dunn 02:25:09 Female Open Harfield Harriers
397 Robert Wood 02:25:10 Male Open Harfield Harriers
398 Grant Coulson 02:26:48 Male 60-69
399 Xolani Oliphant 02:27:01 Male Open
400 Martin Luyt 02:27:12 Male 60-69 WPCC AC
401 Sean Harris 02:27:52 Male 50-59 Pinelands AC
402 Lee-ann Harris 02:27:53 Female 50-59 Pinelands AC
403 Lynn Samuels 02:28:01 Female 50-59 Cape Multi Sport
404 Mark Vella 02:28:24 Male 50-59 AAC
405 Nedine Pieters 02:28:29 Female 40-49 West Coast AC
406 Juanne Vos 02:28:30 Female 50-59 Carbineers WP
407 Pixie Sparg 02:28:45 Female 70+ Celtic Harriers
408 Elizabet Dimitrova 02:29:12 Female Open
409 Stephen Le Grange 02:29:44 Male 40-49 Edgemead Runners
410 Patrick O'brien 02:30:12 Male 60-69 Celtic Harriers
411 Rosemary Sutcliffe 02:30:12 Female 50-59 Celtic Harriers
412 Shane Kiernan 02:30:48 Male 50-59 Pinelands AC
413 Mike Kellett 02:31:44 Male 40-49 West Coast AC
414 Yusry Frizlar 02:32:27 Male 60-69 Itheko
415 Elmare Herring 02:32:35 Female 50-59
416 Pumla Qambela 02:33:02 Female Open Khayelitsha ac
417 Henk Van Jaarsveld 02:34:29 Male Open
418 Carla Trimmel 02:34:34 Female Open
419 Ashley Coetzee 02:35:21 Female 50-59
420 Tania Mehl 02:35:23 Female 50-59 West Coast AC
421 Danjelle Midgley 02:37:03 Female Open
422 Deborah Moosa 02:37:41 Female 50-59 Celtic Harriers
423 Runner Unknown 02:38:02 Open
424 Leanne Dippenaar 02:38:20 Female Open Celtic Harriers
425 Johan Dippenaar 02:38:21 Male Open Celtic Harriers
426 Candice Jamieson 02:38:41 Female Open
427 Andrew Trench 02:39:15 Male 50-59 Pinelands AC
428 Kerry Collins 02:39:15 Female 60-69
429 Kim Lamb 02:39:53 Female 50-59
430 Andre Blom 02:41:17 Male 50-59 Fish Hoek AC
431 Christel Antonites 02:41:59 Female 40-49
432 Frieda Blignaut 02:43:05 Female 70+ SANLAM AC
433 Runner Unknown 02:44:57 Open
434 Wasiem Abbas 02:45:23 Male 40-49 Central AC
435 Val Mills-davies 02:46:06 Female 50-59
436 Sharon Rassie 02:46:23 Female Open
437 Colleen Cross 02:47:27 Female 40-49 West Coast AC
438 Melissa Flemming 02:48:44 Female Open
439 Roger Smith 02:48:57 Male 70+ Celtic Harriers
440 Michelle Essink 02:50:16 Female 40-49
441 Sameer Daware 02:51:04 Male 40-49 Nantes AC
442 Saadiqa Dangor 02:51:48 Female 40-49
443 Cecil Manuel 02:54:11 Male 60-69 Metropolitan AC
444 Mas'ood Dangor 02:56:52 Male Open
445 Terri-lee Boucher 02:58:52 Female Open Durbanville Running
446 Christopher Cameron-dow 03:02:29 Male Open
447 Flynn Oryan 03:19:22 Male 50-59
448 Gustav Mehl 03:23:32 Male 60-69 Spartan Harriers
449 Raymond Mehl 03:23:33 Male 60-69 Celtic Harriers
450 Koert Meyer 03:29:29 Male 70+ Tygerberg AC

Back to Top

10km Results

Pos. Name Time Gender Cat Club
1 Tashreeq Buckton 00:41:45 Male Open
2 Jean de Villiers 00:41:54 Male 40-49
3 Joshua Starr 00:42:07 Male Open
4 David Viljoen 00:43:36 Male Open
5 Luke Bodenstein 00:44:54 Male Open
6 Michael Davey 00:45:04 Male Open
7 Tauriq Nolly 00:45:30 Male Open WP Central Athletics
8 Mzwethu Mfenyana 00:45:55 Male Open
9 Jeremy Gray 00:45:57 Male Open
10 Rizwaan Amien 00:46:07 Male Junior
11 Runner Unknown 00:46:10 Open
12 Nawawie Petersen 00:46:14 Male 50-59 Ommiedraai Friends
13 Anel Wesson 00:46:57 Female 40-49
14 Philip Smith 00:46:57 Male Open
15 Reece Mcminn 00:47:49 Male Open
16 Etienne Toerien 00:48:06 Male Junior
17 Lebeko Shai 00:48:17 Male Open
18 Mark Baldwin 00:48:21 Male 60-69 Fish Hoek AC
19 James Kaiser 00:48:32 Male Open
20 Aston Davies 00:48:32 Male Open
21 Leslie Chivell 00:48:51 Male 60-69
22 Sean Moolman 00:48:52 Male 40-49
23 Ruan Grove 00:50:28 Male Junior
24 Jonathan Wesson 00:50:40 Male 40-49
25 Justin Tonkin 00:51:09 Male 40-49
26 Daryn Smith 00:51:20 Male 40-49
27 Hannah Lavery 00:51:35 Female Junior
28 Andrew Mccann 00:51:52 Male 50-59
29 Quenisia Grobler 00:52:10 Female Open Melkbos AC
30 Tessa Lloyd 00:52:53 Female Open
31 Jessica Winn 00:53:05 Female Open
32 Lindelani Mulaudzi 00:53:13 Female Open
33 Mathew Kriel 00:53:23 Male Open Pinelands AC
34 Francois Retief 00:54:03 Male Open
35 Jean-pierre Roux 00:54:03 Male Open
36 Grant Wynne 00:54:17 Male 40-49
37 Shaun Tavares 00:54:18 Male Open
38 Brett Baloka 00:54:24 Male Open
39 Margo Venter 00:54:25 Female Open
40 Neville Frieslich 00:54:31 Male 70+ Fish Hoek AC
41 Hylton Christie-smith 00:54:34 Male Open Pinelands AC
42 Suzanne McLean 00:54:40 Female 40-49
43 Sean Kelly 00:54:41 Male 50-59
44 Quinton Zwarts 00:54:47 Male 50-59
45 Barry Williams 00:54:50 Male 50-59
46 Cornu Zwarts 00:54:51 Male Open
47 Gemma Scholtz 00:54:52 Female Open
48 Glenda Watt 00:54:56 Female Open
49 Dughall Macdonald 00:54:59 Male Open
50 Lee Richardson 00:55:01 Male Open Harfield Harriers
51 Neill Lang 00:55:19 Male Open
52 Jess Griesel 00:55:38 Female Open
53 Charlotte Manicom 00:55:38 Female Open
54 Seugnet de Villiers 00:55:40 Female Open
55 Alwyn Richards 00:55:48 Male Open
56 Dumisani Mahlangu 00:55:52 Male Open Central AC
57 Sean Julius 00:56:03 Male Open
58 Kathryn King 00:56:10 Female Open
59 Emuel Venter 00:56:20 Male Open
60 Liz Blumenthal 00:56:22 Female 50-59
61 Matthew Ruegg 00:56:23 Male Open
62 Graham Mccann 00:56:24 Male 40-49
63 Bradley Smith 00:56:31 Male Open
64 Runner Unknown 00:56:36 Open
65 Ash Heese 00:56:46 Female Open
66 Martin van Wyk 00:57:27 Male Open
67 Deborah Kolnik 00:57:38 Female Open
68 Simon Davies 00:57:40 Male 50-59
69 Joy De Bausset 00:57:48 Female Open
70 Sebastiaan Finestone 00:57:48 Male Open
71 Mogamad Wasief Casper 00:57:52 Male 40-49
72 Samual Pogrund 00:57:57 Male Open
73 Lyndall Coburn-coyles 00:57:59 Female 40-49
74 Rolf Johl 00:57:59 Male 60-69 K-Way VOB
75 Katie Mayhew 00:58:04 Female Open
76 Cornell Peek 00:58:07 Female Open
77 Henk Hanekom 00:58:09 Male Open
78 Nicol Smit 00:58:19 Male Open
79 Rebecca Duffy 00:58:24 Female Open
80 Kay Longman 00:58:33 Female 60-69 RWFL WP
81 Marcia Owen 00:58:36 Female 40-49
82 Uzair Diedericks 00:58:43 Male Open
83 Jamie Stride 00:58:48 Male Junior
84 Stien Van Rappard 00:58:51 Female Open
85 Logan Govender 00:58:54 Male 50-59
86 Sarah Johl 00:58:56 Female 60-69 K-Way VOB
87 Evan Joseph 00:58:57 Male Open
88 Elmarie Randewijk 00:58:59 Female Open
89 Jean Rossouw 00:59:04 Male Open
90 Horst Schiffer 00:59:07 Male 70+ Fish Hoek AC
91 Anuschka Bergmann 00:59:15 Female Open
92 Brian Davey 00:59:18 Male 60-69
93 Francois Toerien 00:59:29 Male 50-59
94 Nico Retief 00:59:38 Male 40-49
95 Tristan Niemann 00:59:43 Male Junior
96 Reganald Crowster 00:59:55 Male 50-59 Tygerberg AC
97 Michael Bishop 01:00:00 Male Open
98 Adam Mendelsohn 01:00:00 Male 40-49
99 Mzomhle Kiza 01:00:06 Male Open
100 Kevin Cronje 01:00:07 Male 50-59
101 Mark Finlayson 01:00:18 Male 40-49
102 Nusrit Allie 01:00:22 Female 40-49
103 Markus Booysen 01:00:24 Male Open
104 Nick Henshilwood 01:00:25 Male 40-49
105 Kevin Alexander 01:00:36 Male 40-49
106 Cassidy Crawley Pretorius 01:00:37 Female Open
107 Nicholas Cleaver 01:00:44 Male Open
108 Bridget De Freitas Gough 01:00:45 Female 60-69 CENTURY CITY
109 Haroen Valentine 01:00:57 Male 50-59 Itheko
110 Greg Calligaro 01:01:00 Male 40-49 K-Way VOB
111 Justin Ross 01:01:00 Male Open
112 Clinton Schultz 01:01:02 Male 50-59
113 Claire Van Den Heever 01:01:04 Female Open AAC
114 Damian Wentzel 01:01:19 Male Open
115 Fayyaad Amien 01:01:20 Male Open
116 Christine Hibberd 01:01:29 Female 60-69
117 Jacqui Trickett 01:01:34 Female Open
118 Pino Murgia 01:01:34 Male 50-59
119 Ryan Barlow 01:01:40 Male 40-49
120 Runner Unknown 01:01:56 Open
121 Claire Fielden 01:01:59 Female Open UCT AC
122 Jurina Kotze 01:02:14 Female 50-59
123 Janine Van Aswegen 01:02:14 Female 40-49
124 Sarah Faulkner 01:02:14 Female Open
125 Gina Ross 01:02:16 Female 40-49
126 Guy Fann 01:02:19 Male 60-69
127 Raveena Bhawan 01:02:22 Female Open
128 Lois O'brien 01:02:29 Female 60-69
129 Lauren Doyle 01:02:29 Female 40-49
130 Bridget Mclellan 01:02:38 Female Open
131 Darren Levin 01:02:46 Male 40-49
132 Zarah Riley 01:02:46 Female Open
133 Nelis Benecke 01:02:47 Male Open
134 Catherine Luyt 01:02:50 Female Open AAC
135 Runner Unknown 01:03:12 Open
136 Josh Bartlett 01:03:15 Male Junior
137 Anton Wentzel 01:03:18 Male Open
138 Micaela Paterson 01:03:22 Female Open
139 Christopher Cleaver 01:03:23 Male Open
140 Stuart Gray 01:03:30 Male 50-59
141 Brenden Coetzee 01:03:45 Male Open
142 Robyn Daly 01:03:49 Female Open
143 Philip De Villiers 01:04:00 Male Open
144 Kerry Van Niekerk 01:04:06 Female Open
145 Samantha Howieson 01:04:06 Female Open
146 Penny Plougmann 01:04:09 Female 50-59
147 Mbulelo Xaba 01:04:09 Male Open
148 Kaya Stuurman 01:04:10 Male Open
149 Glenda Hensley 01:04:11 Female 50-59 Fish Hoek AC
150 Friederike Musy 01:04:11 Female Open
151 Daniel Roberts 01:04:15 Male 50-59
152 Jamie Brink 01:04:15 Female Open
153 Christopher Fortes 01:04:26 Male 50-59
154 Paul Miles 01:04:26 Male 40-49
155 Ian Mackenzie 01:04:27 Male 60-69
156 Lisa Duplessis 01:04:29 Female 50-59
157 Laura Braby 01:04:34 Female Open
158 Priscilla Jason 01:04:50 Female 50-59 Keys vob
159 Natalie Hinds 01:04:51 Female 40-49
160 Claude Mollet 01:04:54 Male Open
161 Shaun Hammond 01:05:09 Male Open
162 Sarah Schlaphoff 01:05:12 Female 40-49
163 Sarah Bartlett 01:05:17 Female 40-49
164 Jess Bartram 01:05:17 Female Open
165 Julia Plougmann 01:05:24 Female Open
166 Lucy Copson 01:05:33 Female 40-49
167 Darren Fox 01:05:38 Male 50-59
168 Chevonne Fitzroy 01:05:45 Female 40-49
169 Charles Fitzroy 01:05:45 Male 40-49
170 Arjan Buikema 01:05:46 Male 50-59 K-Way VOB
171 Carla Glasspool 01:06:01 Female 40-49
172 Conny Krauss 01:06:02 Female 50-59
173 Chantal Faure 01:06:03 Female 60-69
174 Bronwyn Maingard 01:06:07 Female 50-59
175 Desmond Jacobs 01:06:11 Male 40-49 K-Way VOB
176 Jana Booysen 01:06:15 Female Open
177 Catherine Elliott 01:06:25 Female 40-49
178 Estelle Jacobs 01:06:25 Female 40-49 K-Way VOB
179 Eloise Meindl 01:06:26 Female 40-49
180 Simon-kai Garvie 01:06:29 Male Open
181 Casey Van Niekerk 01:06:31 Female Open
182 Darinka Davis 01:06:37 Female 40-49
183 Tricia Murgia 01:06:38 Female 50-59
184 Andre Bothma 01:06:45 Male Open CENTURY CITY
185 Heather Goedeke 01:06:49 Female 50-59
186 Kayleigh Rossler 01:06:50 Female Open
187 Lloyd Metcalfe 01:06:55 Male Open
188 Claire Buchanan 01:06:58 Female 40-49
189 Angela Fox 01:06:59 Female 50-59
190 Geoffrey Howard 01:07:02 Male 50-59
191 Zirkea Leach 01:07:12 Female Open
192 Francois Kritzinger 01:07:13 Male Open
193 Jean Du Plessis 01:07:20 Male 40-49
194 Mish-al Emeran 01:07:31 Male 40-49
195 Kate Bottome 01:07:47 Female Open
196 Celeste Hanekom 01:07:50 Female Open
197 Nina Kemp 01:07:54 Female 40-49 K-Way VOB
198 Craig Adams 01:07:55 Male 40-49
199 Andrea Pullen 01:07:57 Female Open
200 Mark Zimmerman 01:08:07 Male 40-49
201 Dominique Erasmus 01:08:07 Female Open
202 Leonard Goetz 01:08:11 Male 40-49
203 Helen Sutherland Johns 01:08:16 Female 70+ K-Way VOB
204 Kirstin Sham 01:08:17 Female Open
205 Inus Van Wyk 01:08:21 Male 40-49
206 Hoosain Ally 01:08:26 Male Open
207 Harriet Burke 01:08:28 Female Open
208 Peter Bodenstein 01:08:42 Male 60-69
209 Galiem Jacobs 01:08:47 Male 60-69
210 Runner Unknown 01:08:50 Open
211 Katie Findlay 01:08:57 Female Open
212 Penny Lapworth 01:08:59 Female 60-69
213 Jonelle Naude 01:09:04 Female 40-49
214 Andrew Penkin 01:09:18 Male 50-59 Pinelands AC
215 Andrea Cleworth 01:09:18 Female 50-59
216 Michelle Coyne 01:09:19 Female 50-59
217 Catherine Bondesio 01:09:20 Female 40-49
218 Anne Bosch 01:09:24 Female Open
219 David Davis 01:09:25 Male 40-49
220 Jacqui Kaufmann 01:09:32 Female 40-49
221 Kim Mcleroth 01:09:41 Female 50-59
222 Monique Sham 01:09:42 Female Open
223 Grace Von Holdt 01:09:47 Female Open
224 Tatum Jones 01:09:48 Female 40-49
225 Esmari Robertson 01:09:54 Female 40-49
226 Careni Spencer 01:09:57 Female 40-49
227 Julia Anne Girdwood 01:09:57 Female 40-49
228 Jules Fenn 01:10:04 Male 70+ Helderberg Harriers
229 Etienne Buys 01:10:09 Male Open
230 Theran Knighton-fitt 01:10:09 Male 40-49
231 Michelle Hodgkinson 01:10:12 Female 40-49
232 Lisa Fellows 01:10:13 Female Open
233 Chantal Barnard 01:10:23 Female Open
234 Mia Steenkamp 01:10:29 Female Open
235 Louise Nel 01:10:29 Female Open
236 Megan Metcalfe 01:10:39 Female 40-49
237 Nicole Biondi 01:10:41 Female 40-49
238 Kerrin Pass 01:10:46 Female Open
239 Kim Oakley 01:10:46 Female Open K-Way VOB
240 Lesego Gaotshetse 01:10:50 Female Open
241 Carla Mowat 01:10:55 Female Open
242 Regine Le Roux 01:10:57 Female 40-49
243 Alvin Mills 01:10:58 Male Open
244 Runner Unknown 01:11:00 Open
245 Donovan Duffield 01:11:23 Male 50-59
246 Ruth Andrew 01:11:25 Female Open
247 Ella Davies 01:11:32 Female Open
248 Silke Gehring 01:11:35 Female 40-49
249 Leon Van Niekerk 01:11:36 Male 40-49
250 Dee Klassen 01:11:42 Female 40-49
251 Brigit Higgo 01:11:43 Female 40-49
252 John Snydert 01:11:46 Male Open
253 Janice Grant 01:12:00 Female 40-49 Hout Bay Harriers
254 Michael Goedeke 01:12:02 Male Open
255 Lynette Cronje 01:12:04 Female 40-49
256 Janet Hodkin 01:12:17 Female 50-59
257 Pascalle Ortlepp 01:12:21 Female Open Celtic Harriers
258 Lesley De Koker 01:12:23 Female Open K-Way VOB
259 James Torr 01:12:23 Male 40-49
260 Leigh Van Heerden 01:12:23 Female 40-49
261 Judy Collins 01:12:24 Female 60-69 K-Way VOB
262 Gaba Torr 01:12:24 Female 40-49
263 Jennifer Lissfelt 01:12:29 Female 50-59
264 Ernst Marais 01:12:44 Male 40-49
265 Diane Moalem 01:12:55 Female Open
266 Sean Mowat 01:13:01 Male Open
267 Marge Van Vuuren 01:13:05 Female 60-69 K-Way VOB
268 Margaret Ketteringham 01:13:10 Female Open
269 Ane' Gouws 01:13:20 Female Open
270 Betina De Araujo 01:13:21 Female 50-59
271 Martin Scholtz 01:13:22 Male 50-59
272 Marlyn Hendricks 01:13:29 Male 40-49
273 Janet Early 01:13:30 Female Open
274 Runner Unknown 01:13:43 Open
275 Dorothy Eiserman 01:13:49 Female 40-49
276 Jacqui De Kock 01:13:53 Female 40-49
277 Andrea Spreadbury 01:13:55 Female 40-49
278 Ellen Hurst 01:13:55 Female 40-49
279 Charlotte Marais 01:13:56 Female 40-49
280 Monique Bassi 01:13:58 Female Open
281 Mark Baker 01:13:59 Male Open
282 Sarah Binge 01:14:11 Female Open
283 Cheryn Ridge 01:14:19 Female 40-49
284 Antoinette Watkins 01:14:19 Female 60-69
285 Anieke Coetzee 01:14:30 Female Open
286 Fatimah Jacobs 01:14:36 Female 60-69
287 Joanne Shacks 01:14:44 Female Open
288 Noah Rudolph 01:14:46 Male Open
289 Jani Truter 01:14:49 Female Open
290 - No Card 01:15:00 Female 50-59 K-Way VOB
291 Andrew Davies 01:15:01 Male 50-59
292 Stephanie Le Roux 01:15:11 Female 40-49
293 Elani Heyneke 01:15:34 Female Open
294 Lezel Williams 01:15:39 Female 40-49 Old Mutual AC
295 Margo Lloyd 01:15:43 Female 50-59
296 Kate Ellingworth 01:15:49 Female 40-49
297 Francis Snyman 01:15:52 Female Open
298 Robynne Alexander-deane 01:15:56 Female 40-49
299 Caroline Magowan 01:15:58 Female 50-59
300 Glen Keur 01:15:59 Male 50-59 Pinelands AC
301 Michelle Jane 01:15:59 Female 50-59 Pinelands AC
302 Bronwynne Brown 01:16:00 Female Open
303 Theo Van De Merwe 01:16:01 Male 70+ Fish Hoek AC
304 Kerry Warren 01:16:08 Female 50-59
305 Claudine Mentor 01:16:11 Female 50-59 TOPFORM AC
306 Suzy Botha 01:16:20 Female 40-49
307 Karlien Van Der Schyf 01:16:29 Female 40-49 Melkbos AC
308 Gawie Van Der Schyf 01:16:30 Male 40-49 Melkbos AC
309 Matthew Chersich 01:16:30 Male 40-49
310 John Versveld 01:16:43 Male 40-49
311 Ilze Louw 01:16:46 Female 40-49
312 Earl Hargreaves 01:16:47 Male 70+ Celtic Harriers
313 Carla Kneezle 01:16:47 Female Open
314 Bryony Mc Iver 01:16:49 Female Open
315 Anya Brits 01:17:00 Female Open
316 Adeb Abrahams 01:17:29 Male Open Etheko
317 Alexandra Hoffman 01:17:32 Female Open Strand Athletic Club
318 Marilize Brits 01:17:37 Female Open
319 Elsare Van Der Walt 01:17:37 Female 40-49
320 Praglan Naidoo 01:17:37 Male 50-59
321 Spencer Wheaton 01:17:51 Male 40-49 Celtic Harriers
322 Michelle Sheldon 01:17:57 Female 40-49
323 Kevin Gough 01:18:02 Male 60-69 CENTURY CITY
324 Cheryl Muir 01:18:04 Female 40-49
325 Sumaiyya Moosa 01:18:05 Female Open
326 Sarah-jane Forgan 01:18:07 Female Open
327 Hope Flux 01:18:07 Female Open
328 Judy Coleman 01:18:17 Female 40-49 Cape Multi Sport
329 Michele Murry 01:18:21 Female 50-59 Edgemead Runners
330 Roy Tomlinson 01:18:22 Male 70+ Spartan Harriers
331 Caspar Greeff 01:18:23 Male 70+ AAC
332 Charlene Maartens 01:18:26 Female 50-59 Edgemead Runners
333 Daniel Bartlett 01:18:36 Male 40-49
334 Yolandi De Oliveira 01:18:37 Female 40-49 K-Way VOB
335 Runner Unknown 01:18:38 Male Open
336 Nicole Groenewald 01:18:55 Female 40-49 K-Way VOB
337 Tanja Bosch 01:19:08 Female Open
338 Melissa Hoffman 01:19:25 Female Junior Strand Athletic Club
339 Deon Kotze 01:19:38 Male 50-59
340 Emma Doubell 01:19:51 Female Open Celtic Harriers
341 Andre Swart 01:20:08 Male 60-69 NEDBANK WP
342 Lara Oberholzer 01:20:19 Female Open
343 Ashley Walker 01:20:20 Male Open
344 De Waal Hoon 01:20:26 Male 40-49 K-Way VOB
345 Ilse Hoon 01:20:26 Female 40-49 K-Way VOB
346 Jane Fuller 01:20:32 Female 60-69 K-Way VOB
347 Elenor Myburgh 01:20:43 Female 40-49
348 Sharon Steenkamp 01:20:54 Female Open Edgemead Runners
349 Johan Van Romburgh 01:21:06 Male 50-59
350 Gemma Taylor 01:21:07 Female Open
351 Lara Dalmeyer 01:21:12 Female Open
352 Rolynne Meintjes 01:21:27 Female 40-49
353 Karen Fieggen 01:21:27 Female 50-59
354 Debbie Le Roux 01:21:58 Female 40-49
355 Rebecca Cooper-williams 01:21:58 Female Open
356 Helga Louw 01:22:08 Female 50-59
357 Stella Rossouw 01:22:36 Female 50-59
358 Heinrich Grove 01:23:06 Male 40-49
359 Natasha Grove 01:23:07 Female 40-49
360 Candice Paxton 01:23:15 Female Open
361 Gavin Dolan 01:23:24 Male 40-49
362 Alaine Rossouw 01:23:46 Female 40-49
363 Marilyn Seloka 01:23:53 Female 50-59
364 Maryann Shaw 01:24:30 Female 40-49
365 Ashley Baloka 01:24:39 Male 40-49
366 Monita Oryan 01:25:19 Female 40-49
367 Vundli Ramokolo 01:26:34 Female Open
368 Anthony Baloka 01:26:35 Male 60-69
369 Melissa - Jane Grace 01:26:55 Female Open
370 Katherine Wilson 01:27:00 Female 50-59
371 Sonja Davies 01:27:01 Female 50-59
372 Lynette Thompson 01:27:05 Female 50-59
373 Shala Ramokolo 01:27:17 Female Open
374 Bonga Cekiso 01:27:45 Male Open
375 Antonio Baloka 01:27:50 Male 40-49
376 Jo Goddard 01:27:59 Female 70+ Fish Hoek AC
377 Jeremy Beckley 01:28:01 Male 40-49
378 Natalia Shunmugan 01:29:28 Female 50-59
379 Helen Nicolas 01:29:28 Female 40-49
380 Randy Pieterse 01:29:59 Male 60-69 Goodwood Harriers
381 Jodie Roos 01:30:02 Female Open Old Mutual AC
382 Sascha E Camara 01:30:11 Female 50-59
383 Vanessa Burch 01:30:13 Female 50-59
384 Lisa Van Niekerk 01:32:29 Female 50-59
385 Charl Wolhuter 01:32:30 Male 60-69
386 Clint Bryce 01:32:34 Male 50-59
387 Dune Bryce 01:32:54 Male Open
388 Mandy Bryce 01:32:54 Female 50-59
389 Marty Poole 01:33:02 Male 40-49
390 Runner Unknown 01:33:03 Open
391 Veronica Coetzee 01:33:53 Female 50-59 Pinelands AC
392 Elizabeth Haw 01:33:54 Female 60-69
393 Keith Sparks 01:34:14 Male 60-69
394 Susan Williams 01:34:23 Female 40-49
395 Lee-anne Faulkner 01:34:25 Female 40-49
396 Cindy Walker 01:34:39 Female Open
397 Kim Whitworth 01:35:24 Female 40-49
398 Hermann Volker 01:35:34 Male 60-69
399 Sarah Pein 01:35:39 Female Open
400 Naniki Nzuza 01:35:40 Female 40-49
401 Michelle Hendrickse 01:35:48 Female 40-49
402 Ingrid Volker 01:35:56 Female 60-69
403 Sharon Schouten 01:36:07 Female 50-59 K-Way VOB
404 Kwena Letsoalo 01:38:05 Female Open
405 Lisa Mahlaba 01:38:43 Female Open
406 Nxalati Mkhombo 01:38:46 Female Open
407 Niel Booysen 01:38:50 Male 50-59
408 Walied Arulandu 01:39:16 Male 40-49
409 Togieda Bull 01:39:47 Female 60-69
410 Jean Hargreaves 01:40:10 Female 60-69 Spartan Harriers
411 Tamaryn Wood 01:40:18 Female 40-49 West Coast AC
412 Bronwyn Moses 01:41:33 Female 50-59
413 Ernestine Adams 01:41:50 Female Open
414 Runner Unknown 01:45:03 Open
415 Rebecca Pein 01:45:08 Female Open
416 Lucille Hawley 01:45:51 Female 50-59
417 Chelsea Jenkins 01:45:52 Female Open
418 Charlotte Kettlewell 01:46:01 Female 70+ K-Way VOB
419 Mike Stewart 01:46:07 Male 70+ K-Way VOB
420 Runner Unknown 01:46:19 Open
421 Andrew Mckenzie 01:47:14 Male 60-69
422 Glenn Thompson 01:47:23 Female 60-69
423 Annelize Buys 01:47:24 Female 50-59
424 Marie Siebrits 01:47:42 Female 50-59
425 Carina Smit 01:47:43 Female Open Ommiedraai Friends
426 Tracey Van Den Heever 01:50:57 Female 40-49
427 Michael Chirwa 02:00:45 Male Open

Back to Top

5km Fun Run Results

Pos. Name Time Gender Cat Club
1 Sam Tooley 00:18:37 Male Junior
2 Liam Pinkham 00:22:54 Male Junior
3 Jayde Brammer 00:23:33 Male Open
4 James Brammer 00:23:34 Male Junior
5 Grace Evans 00:23:49 Female Open
6 Sebastian Battersby 00:23:55 Male Junior
7 Tebogo Madingwana 00:24:24 Male Open
8 Joshua Wynne 00:25:59 Male Junior
9 Charlotte Battersby 00:26:03 Female Junior
10 Matthew Brammer 00:27:29 Male Junior
11 Kurt George 00:28:08 Male Open
12 Tlotliso Modise 00:28:15 Male Open
13 Damian du Plessis 00:29:27 Male Open
14 Jacques Odendaal 00:29:54 Male Open
15 Kyra Cupido 00:29:56 Female Junior
16 Aadil Saloojee 00:30:08 Male Open
17 Saskia Schuldig 00:30:18 Female Open
18 Janine Janssen 00:30:19 Female Open
19 Stuart Van Wyk 00:30:22 Male Open
20 Niel Leach 00:30:32 Male Open
21 Jane Holdcroft 00:30:47 Male 40-49
22 Willow-jagger Pinkham 00:31:05 Female Junior
23 Lila-harper Pinkham 00:31:06 Female Junior
24 Yaseen Sulliman 00:31:08 Male Open
25 Kate Van Velze 00:31:32 Female Open
26 Tony Hawkridge 00:31:32 Male 50-59
27 Jagger Bryce 00:31:48 Male 50-59
28 Kirstin Petersen 00:32:08 Female Open
29 Faheema Parker 00:32:09 Female 40-49
30 Helen Joannides 00:32:10 Female 40-49
31 Derek Less 00:32:13 Male Open
32 Nicole Cupido 00:32:20 Female 40-49
33 Chanelle Hingston 00:33:10 Female 40-49
34 Karien Mcdonald 00:33:17 Female Open
35 Daniel Brammer 00:33:39 Male Junior
36 Paula Pinkham 00:34:13 Female 40-49
37 Gina Brammer 00:34:45 Female Open
38 Marisa Williams 00:34:48 Female Open
39 Runner Unknown 00:34:50 Female Open
40 Bevan Booysen 00:35:09 Male Open
41 John-lee Kirsten 00:35:13 Male Open
42 Nikolai Rushovich 00:35:27 Male Open
43 Colin Pinkham 00:36:40 Male 50-59
44 Cindy Blom 00:37:13 Female 50-59
45 Lisa (&sofia - 6yrs) Wynne 00:38:30 Female 40-49
46 Muhammad Hamza Saloojee 00:38:54 Male Open
47 Nabeela Karriem 00:38:54 Female Open
48 Keith De Doncker 00:40:07 Male Open
49 Amy De Doncker 00:40:11 Female Open
50 Sarah Reddy 00:40:25 Female Open
51 Ally Du Plooy 00:41:19 Female 60-69
52 Arlene Halkett 00:41:19 Female 50-59
53 Liesl Bolze 00:41:35 Female Open
54 Michelle Botha 00:43:04 Female 50-59
55 Mark Hendricks 00:43:05 Male 50-59
56 Kate Obree 00:44:54 Female Open
57 Rowan Banks 00:44:55 Female Open
58 Joubert Hofmeyr 00:45:46 Male 70+
59 Grace Marlene Hofmeyr 00:45:47 Female 60-69
60 Trevi Spence 00:46:22 Female 40-49
61 Nobukhosibakhe Sukani 00:46:43 Female Open
62 Carle Dehning 00:47:37 Female 40-49
63 James Eve 00:47:40 Male Open
64 Francois Du Plessis 00:48:32 Male Open
65 Michele De Doncker 00:50:12 Female Open
66 Alison Paulus 00:50:25 Female 40-49
67 Ursula Brunner 00:50:46 Female Open
68 Daniele Tripepi 00:50:47 Male Open
69 Louis Scheepers 00:54:17 Male 60-69
70 Allegra Findeis 00:54:39 Female Open
71 Nicole Lochner 00:55:02 Female Open
72 Amber Theunissen 00:57:49 Female Open
73 Gillian Johnson 00:57:49 Female Open
74 Stephnie De Bruin 00:57:50 Female Open
75 Mogamad Raid Casper 01:01:39 Male Open
76 Imaan Casper 01:01:56 Female Open
77 Shanaaz Casper 01:01:58 Female 40-49
78 Manuel E Camara 01:06:45 Male 60-69
79 Dalena Spies 01:36:07 Female 50-59

Back to Top

Follow Us:

- -

Phone: 082 643 6186 | Email: info@milkwoodrun.co.za