RACE DAY:

TBC SUNDAY 9 FEBRUARY

2025

DAYS(S)

HOUR(S)

MINUTE(S)

ABAX Investments Milkwood Run 2024


Updated: 22/02/2024

For result queries, please fill in the Result Query Form.

21.1km Results

Pos. Name Time Gender Cat Club
1 Sibusiso Madikizela 01:12:08 Male 40-49 Nedbank WC
2 Godwin Swartz 01:12:13 Male Open Boxer-WP
3 Julian Barbour 01:13:37 Male Open -
4 Kyle Bucklow 01:13:41 Male Open Fish Hoek AC
5 Oli Morris 01:17:41 Male Open -
6 Ignatious Moyo 01:18:31 Male Open Wild Runner AC
7 Bulelani Mkhosana 01:18:41 Male 40-49 Khayelitsha AC
8 Iain Peterkin 01:18:51 Male Open Durbanville AC
9 Simon Raad 01:18:59 Male Open ATC Running
10 John Faure 01:19:03 Male Open -
11 Neil Broers 01:19:08 Male 40-49 Atlantic AC
12 Tsungai Mwanengena 01:19:57 Male 50-59 RSC Gugs
13 Simon Goldsbrough 01:22:06 Male Open Atlantic AC
14 Mark Evans 01:23:40 Male Open -
15 Cameron Mackintosh 01:23:55 Male Open Fish Hoek AC
16 Damian Will 01:25:16 Male Open Pinelands AC
17 Dave Van Ginkel 01:25:23 Male 50-59 Fish Hoek AC
18 Steven Sutton 01:25:30 Male Open Atlantic AC
19 Guido Tagge 01:26:55 Male 50-59 -
20 John Gilbert 01:27:07 Male Open -
21 Gus Van Der Spek 01:27:28 Male 40-49 TotalSports VOB
22 Graeme Klerck 01:27:35 Male 50-59 TotalSports VOB
23 Daniel Fleishman 01:27:41 Male Open ATC Running
24 Rhys Kitchen 01:27:55 Male Open -
25 Elme Middlemost 01:28:20 Female 40-49 Nedbank WC
26 Jake Kolnik 01:28:39 Male 40-49 Fish Hoek AC
27 Nicholas Limbert 01:28:44 Male Open -
28 Riaz Noordien 01:28:55 Male 40-49 Ommiedraai Friends AC
29 Ridge Cross 01:28:56 Male Open Celtic Harriers
30 Reza Daniels 01:28:56 Male 40-49 Ommiedraai Friends AC
31 Michael Mackintosh 01:29:06 Male Open Fish Hoek AC
32 Dennis Hofmeyr 01:29:34 Male 40-49 -
33 Stephan Van Zyl 01:29:37 Male 40-49 Cape Multisport Club
34 Morne Nortje 01:30:24 Male Open Team Vitality
35 Patrick Bowman 01:30:57 Male Open -
36 Hillary Horsley 01:31:12 Male Open Ommiedraai Friends AC
37 William Chirwa 01:31:31 Male Open Satori AC
38 Michelle Dykman 01:31:35 Female Open Nedbank WC
39 Leo Russell 01:31:53 Male Open -
40 Ela Meiring 01:31:57 Female Open Wild Runner AC
41 Ross Lutsch 01:32:23 Male 40-49 -
42 Jonathan Bell 01:32:27 Male Open -
43 Matthew Harris 01:32:30 Male Open -
44 Heath Hellenberg 01:33:22 Male Open Sanlam AC
45 Harry Banda 01:33:27 Male Open -
46 Brandon Kannemeyer 01:33:31 Male Open Spartan Harriers
47 Henry Cieverts 01:33:31 Male 60-69 Pinelands AC
48 Neil Hermann 01:33:47 Male 60-69 -
49 CJ Upton 01:33:56 Male Open -
50 Ulysse Verdier 01:34:04 Male Open -
51 Nicholas Bernstein 01:34:10 Male Open Hellenic
52 Sean Nourse 01:34:15 Male 40-49 -
53 Alexander Knox 01:34:32 Male Open TotalSports VOB
54 Nicholas Campbell 01:34:32 Male Open -
55 Jaysen Golding 01:34:45 Male 40-49 Harfield Harriers
56 Masoi Mhlophe 01:34:46 Male Open Bellville AC
57 Dave Askew 01:34:50 Male 50-59 -
58 Brian Saunders 01:34:50 Male Open -
59 Jim Broughton 01:34:53 Male 50-59 -
60 Ian Roots 01:34:56 Male 60-69 -
61 Jaco Fourie 01:35:15 Male 40-49 Team Vitality
62 Clyde Rossouw 01:35:22 Male 50-59 -
63 Lambert Tuyishime 01:35:36 Male Open -
64 Malcolm Freedman 01:35:38 Male 40-49 TotalSports VOB
65 Stephen Buyskes 01:35:45 Male 40-49 Strand AC
66 Matthew Cloete 01:35:59 Male Open Fish Hoek AC
67 Rishaad Ismail Vally 01:36:06 Male Open -
68 Neil Zietsman 01:36:22 Male 40-49 -
69 Matthew Mutch 01:36:35 Male 40-49 -
70 Tom Brown 01:36:36 Male 40-49 -
71 Pieter Niemann 01:36:37 Male Open Durbanville AC
72 Mario Ferreira 01:36:53 Male Open -
73 Petrus Groenewald 01:36:53 Male Open Durbanville AC
74 Jessie Waldman 01:36:54 Female Open UCT
75 Harry Botha 01:37:02 Male Open -
76 David Bucklow 01:37:10 Male 50-59 Fish Hoek AC
77 Gustav M Rohde 01:37:14 Male Open -
78 Angela Dell 01:37:16 Female 40-49 TotalSports VOB
79 Amy Harding 01:37:32 Female Open -
80 Kentaro Toyosaki 01:37:53 Male Open RCS GUGS AC
81 James Irlam 01:38:22 Male 50-59 Brimstone Itheko SAC
82 Joanna Thomas 01:38:23 Female 50-59 TotalSports VOB
83 Anna Hauff 01:38:24 Female Open Atlantic AC
84 Gerhard Dobie 01:38:25 Male 50-59 Pirates AC
85 Marlon Parring 01:38:42 Male 40-49 Atlantic AC
86 Olly Robinson 01:38:45 Male Open -
87 Matthew Zinn 01:38:45 Male Open Celtic Harriers
88 Noeline Barclay 01:38:47 Female 50-59 Club Mykonos Multisport
89 Mike Sutherland 01:38:48 Male Open Faku Chiefs
90 Filippo Faralla 01:39:05 Male 50-59 -
91 Luvo Ntezo 01:39:10 Male 40-49 Durbanville AC
92 Hendri Burger 01:39:21 Male Open -
93 Jean Rossouw 01:39:36 Female 40-49 -
94 John Potgieter 01:39:56 Male Open Helderberg Harriers
95 Sarah Pein 01:40:09 Female Open -
96 Johnny Hjr Wessels 01:40:14 Male 60-69 Zandvlei AC
97 Thomas Flux 01:40:15 Male Open Fish Hoek AC
98 Corlia Meyer 01:40:17 Female Open Atlantic AC
99 Tahir Tambe 01:40:18 Male Open Asics AC
100 Mario China 01:40:20 Male 50-59 -
101 James Koen 01:40:50 Male Open -
102 James Wisbeach 01:40:56 Male 60-69 TotalSports VOB
103 Tafara Bwerinofa 01:41:01 Male 40-49 Goodwood Harriers
104 Josh Searle 01:41:02 Male Open -
105 Daniel Woznica 01:41:07 Male 40-49 Atlantic AC
106 Marc Davidowitz 01:41:07 Male Open -
107 Mark Wagenheim 01:41:19 Male 60-69 Atlantic AC
108 Lebeko Shai 01:41:32 Male Open -
109 Robin Abrahams 01:41:39 Male Open -
110 Andries Krause 01:41:43 Male 40-49 ATC Running
111 Darren Richards 01:41:47 Male 40-49 -
112 James Day 01:41:47 Male Open ATC Running
113 Donovan Van Graan 01:41:56 Male Open Fish Hoek AC
114 Jessica Magner 01:42:01 Female Open -
115 Petrus Van Rooyen 01:42:05 Male Open -
116 Joanne Golding 01:42:05 Female Open Harfield Harriers
117 David Wernas 01:42:09 Male Open -
118 Grant Pillay 01:42:17 Male Open -
119 Dana Ivey 01:42:22 Female Open -
120 Stephan Louw 01:42:22 Male Open -
121 Daniel Grebe 01:42:24 Male Open -
122 Costa Dimopoulos 01:42:26 Male 50-59 TotalSports VOB
123 Darren Nicol 01:42:26 Male Open -
124 Patrick Birkett 01:42:26 Male Open -
125 Carissa Van Aarde 01:42:27 Female Open -
126 Josh Dippenaar 01:42:33 Male Open -
127 Anine De Wet 01:42:53 Female 40-49 -
128 Joshua Janks 01:43:07 Male 40-49 -
129 Tim Painter 01:43:07 Male Open -
130 Niel Langenhoven 01:43:19 Male Open -
131 Shabeer Ebrahim 01:43:22 Male 50-59 Brimstone Itheko SAC
132 Miklos Rogovsky 01:43:32 Male 40-49 -
133 Jana Trojan 01:43:37 Female 50-59 TotalSports VOB
134 Adam Hansen 01:43:43 Male Open Fish Hoek AC
135 Riaan De Jager 01:43:46 Male Open Bellville AC
136 Donovan Heyneke 01:43:49 Male Open -
137 Sean Altern 01:43:51 Male Open Fish Hoek AC
138 Kerry Mccarthy 01:43:56 Male 40-49 -
139 Lucas Herron 01:44:02 Male Open -
140 Youssef Kanouni 01:44:10 Male 50-59 Parliament AC
141 Nevule Jacobs 01:44:10 Male 40-49 Fish Hoek AC
142 Catherine Priday 01:44:12 Female 40-49 -
143 Miranda Dudley 01:44:14 Female 40-49 Wild Runner AC
144 Christopher Tomlinson 01:44:15 Male 40-49 West Coast AC
145 Katya Soggot 01:44:15 Female 40-49 -
146 Paul Fairbrother 01:44:25 Male Open Fish Hoek AC
147 Lisl Evason 01:44:26 Female 40-49 West Coast AC
148 Rouxne Muller 01:44:35 Female Open -
149 Francois Cummings 01:44:45 Male Open -
150 Sandile Ntloko 01:44:46 Male 50-59 SAPS RUNNING CLUB
151 Scott Drimie 01:44:46 Male 50-59 Born 2 Run AC
152 Ryan Beavon 01:44:49 Male Open Helderberg Harriers
153 Gideon Labane 01:44:50 Male Open Deco AC
154 Evan Slabbert 01:44:51 Male Open -
155 Gary Sandler 01:45:00 Male 40-49 RCS GUGS AC
156 Charlie Jannedothee 01:45:00 Female Open -
157 Taryn Alcock 01:45:10 Female Open TotalSports VOB
158 Katherine Nicholls 01:45:11 Female Open -
159 Fay-yaad Samsodien 01:45:18 Male Open Team Vitality
160 Dylan Sims 01:45:20 Male Open -
161 Uzair Moosa 01:45:30 Male Open Team Vitality
162 Izak Toit 01:45:33 Male Open -
163 Tracey Akeroyd 01:45:40 Female 40-49 Harfield Harriers
164 Lee Slabber 01:45:41 Male 50-59 -
165 Gb Wynne 01:45:44 Male 40-49 -
166 Amanda Compton 01:45:47 Female 40-49 -
167 Leon Hannibal 01:45:54 Male 50-59 Somerset Striders
168 James Fircks 01:45:56 Male Open -
169 Andre De Swardt 01:46:02 Male Open -
170 Dee Smale 01:46:04 Female 60-69 TotalSports VOB
171 Gareth Visser 01:46:09 Male Open -
172 Jaco Steyn 01:46:29 Male Open -
173 Marc Limbert 01:46:32 Male Open -
174 Jason Von Der Fecht 01:46:32 Male Open -
175 Tara Tobin 01:46:38 Female Open Celtic Harriers
176 Fezekile Jebese 01:46:42 Male 40-49 -
177 Lynn Davis 01:46:46 Female 50-59 Atlantic AC
178 Prince Radebe 01:46:59 Male 40-49 Khayelitsha AC
179 Karoline Hanks 01:47:03 Female 50-59 -
180 Danie De Villiers 01:47:09 Male 50-59 Melkbos AC
181 Matthew Gruzd 01:47:15 Male 40-49 Atlantic AC
182 Kuyper Michelle 01:47:18 Female Open Durbanville
183 Douglas Nicol 01:47:32 Female Open -
184 Retha Wareham 01:47:40 Female 40-49 TotalSports VOB
185 Malcolm Collins 01:47:42 Male 50-59 TotalSports VOB
186 Johann Beyers 01:47:53 Male 40-49 Cape MultiSport Club
187 Alexis Zenios 01:47:55 Male 40-49 -
188 Samuel Van Bunningen 01:47:58 Male Open -
189 Prem Trojan 01:48:04 Male 50-59 TotalSports VOB
190 Wilhelm Coetzee 01:48:11 Male 60-69 West Coast AC
191 Djibrilla Mazin 01:48:11 Male 40-49 Hout Bay Harriers
192 John Leslie 01:48:21 Male 60-69 Fish Hoek AC
193 Chante Van Tonder 01:48:24 Female Open Team Vitality
194 Dean Boonzaier 01:48:25 Male Open Team Vitality
195 Gavin Fitzmaurice 01:48:41 Male 50-59 -
196 Patrick Dinneen 01:48:42 Male 40-49 -
197 Malcolm Pringle 01:48:43 Male 40-49 Edgemead Running Club
198 Angus Gibson 01:48:47 Male Junior Fish Hoek AC
199 Guy Bowden 01:48:49 Male Open -
200 Xolisiwe Booi 01:48:51 Female Open Edgemead Running Club
201 Weiguo Ren 01:48:52 Male 50-59 West Coast AC
202 Kelly Murray 01:48:55 Female Open TotalSports VOB
203 Jose De Oliveira 01:48:58 Male 40-49 TotalSports VOB
204 David Leith 01:49:02 Male Open -
205 Adam Taitz 01:49:03 Male Open -
206 Thomas Mckinnon 01:49:06 Male Open -
207 Alastair Radloff 01:49:14 Male 40-49 West Coast AC
208 Guillaume Swanepoel 01:49:17 Male Open Cape Multisport Club
209 Deon Basson 01:49:20 Female 60-69 -
210 Daryn Smith 01:49:22 Male 40-49 -
211 Henk Moen 01:49:23 Male 50-59 Phobians
212 Sandra Case 01:49:28 Female 40-49 Pirates AC
213 David Moseley 01:49:29 Male 40-49 -
214 Charmaine Rossouw 01:49:32 Female 40-49 Strand AC
215 Michelle Van Der Watt 01:49:34 Female 50-59 Strand AC
216 Clinton Hill 01:49:36 Male 40-49 Carbineers WP
217 Daniel Wilson 01:49:40 Male Open -
218 Eza Ferreira 01:49:41 Female Open -
219 Christopher Fielding 01:49:47 Male Open -
220 Moira Harding 01:49:48 Female 50-59 -
221 Mark Baldwin 01:49:49 Male 60-69 Fish Hoek AC
222 Jonty Fourie 01:49:54 Male Open Helderberg Harriers
223 Sven Van Bommel 01:50:03 Male Open TotalSports VOB
224 Simon Mendelsohn 01:50:05 Male Open -
225 Tessa Brombacher 01:50:08 Female Open 32Gi
226 Chris Deoliveira 01:50:26 Male 50-59 Edgemead Running Club
227 Eloise Horne 01:50:26 Female Open -
228 Emile Voss 01:50:38 Male Open -
229 Le Roi Van Niekerk 01:50:39 Male 40-49 -
230 Brett Eaton 01:50:39 Male 40-49 -
231 Amy Burton 01:50:40 Female Open -
232 Jacques Grimbeek 01:50:46 Male 50-59 Strand AC
233 Laura Taylor 01:50:47 Female 40-49 Strand AC
234 James Enver Pockpas 01:50:54 Male 40-49 -
235 Morne Smith 01:51:02 Female Open -
236 Andrew Dietrich 01:51:03 Male 50-59 Somerset Striders
237 Adam Black 01:51:04 Male Open -
238 Elizabeth Do Rego 01:51:11 Female 40-49 TotalSports VOB
239 Megan Penrose 01:51:11 Female 50-59 TotalSports VOB
240 Hannes Burger 01:51:15 Male 40-49 Cape Multisport Club
241 Michael Light 01:51:27 Male Open -
242 Gerda Henn 01:51:33 Female 40-49 Wild Runner AC
243 Nonotutuzebo Mankomo 01:51:36 Female Open RSC Gugs
244 Llewellyn Ferreira 01:51:36 Male Open -
245 Rowena Childes 01:51:42 Female Open -
246 Nicola Thomas 01:51:55 Female Open Cape Multisport Club
247 Alten Du Plessis 01:51:55 Male 50-59 -
248 Hein Coetzee 01:52:02 Male 50-59 Fish Hoek AC
249 Francois Gouws 01:52:13 Male 50-59 Edgemead Running Club
250 Peter Ivey 01:52:16 Male Open -
251 Vernon Galp 01:52:19 Male 50-59 Celtic Harriers
252 Todd Anderson 01:52:21 Male 50-59 Celtic Harriers
253 Quill Ofarrell 01:52:22 Male Open -
254 Nigel Ormond 01:52:26 Male 50-59 Fish Hoek AC
255 Mario Lecordier 01:52:29 Male Open -
256 Jordan Calthorpe 01:52:34 Female Open Celtic Harriers
257 Kyle Myburgh 01:52:37 Male Open -
258 Griet Zakarian 01:52:38 Female 60-69 Melkbos AC
259 Celine Shannon 01:52:40 Female 40-49 Kempton Road Runners
260 George October 01:52:42 Male 60-69 Durbanville AC
261 Andre Van Der Merwe 01:52:46 Male 60-69 Stellenbosch AC
262 Bruce Wood 01:52:53 Male 50-59 West Coast AC
263 Tyran Cooper 01:52:53 Male Open Fish Hoek AC
264 Oliver Henderson 01:52:56 Male Open -
265 David Smith 01:53:01 Male 50-59 TotalSports VOB
266 Richard Smith 01:53:09 Male 40-49 Fish Hoek AC
267 Christo Lourens 01:53:10 Male Open Brackenfell AC
268 Vincent Truter 01:53:11 Male Open -
269 Clare Fletcher 01:53:11 Female 40-49 -
270 Adele Van Aswegen 01:53:11 Female Open -
271 Brad Drummer 01:53:22 Female Open -
272 Clement Whittle 01:53:32 Male 40-49 Atlantic AC
273 Imaan Chalice 01:53:42 Female Open Asics AC
274 David Wilcock 01:53:49 Male 50-59 West Coast AC
275 Susan Machpesh 01:53:50 Female Open -
276 Gregg Smith 01:53:53 Male Open TotalSports VOB
277 Willie Pietersen 01:53:56 Male Open -
278 Matthias Brust 01:54:00 Male 40-49 -
279 Sibongile Chafanza 01:54:01 Female Open Celtic Harriers
280 Rowan Gordon 01:54:02 Male 50-59 Western Province Cricket Club
281 Pieter Crafford 01:54:03 Male 50-59 Atlantic AC
282 Lauren Robinson 01:54:10 Female Open Fish Hoek AC
283 Frank Lin 01:54:11 Male Open -
284 Naomi Carr 01:54:12 Female Open -
285 Julie Marshall 01:54:18 Female 40-49 Wild Runner AC
286 Lucia Kanengoni 01:54:30 Female Open Goodwood Harriers
287 Brian Van Wyk 01:54:34 Male 50-59 Edgemead Running Club
288 Bruce Swanson 01:54:35 Male 40-49 Fish Hoek AC
289 Chris Jackson 01:54:37 Male Open TotalSports VOB
290 Judi Hayes 01:54:48 Female 40-49 -
291 Elizabeth Van Straaten 01:54:50 Female Open Fish Hoek AC
292 Claudia Schroder 01:55:05 Female Open TotalSports VOB
293 George Lemon 01:55:06 Male 50-59 West Coast AC
294 Jessica Wahl 01:55:08 Female Open -
295 Megan Albert 01:55:09 Female Open TotalSports VOB
296 Kyle Boyce 01:55:11 Male Open -
297 Ruan Botma 01:55:13 Male Open Stellenbosch AC
298 Cornel Neethling 01:55:13 Male Open -
299 Marten Kaehler 01:55:16 Male 50-59 -
300 Rebecca Pein 01:55:22 Female Open -
301 Lisa Sun 01:55:25 Female 40-49 -
302 Greg Lubner 01:55:33 Male Open -
303 Brett Curry 01:55:34 Male Open Spartan Harriers
304 Francois Meiring 01:55:35 Male 50-59 Wild Runner AC
305 JP Juries 01:55:35 Male 40-49 Wild Runner AC
306 Lisa Fernandez 01:55:35 Female 50-59 Fish Hoek AC
307 Steven Borwick 01:55:48 Male 40-49 Celtic Harriers
308 Glynis Humphrey 01:55:48 Female 40-49 Fish Hoek AC
309 Veresa Domingo 01:55:58 Female 50-59 -
310 Silvia Viljoen 01:56:04 Female 50-59 Hout Bay Harriers
311 Chrisna Nesbitt 01:56:05 Female 50-59 -
312 Andrew Espin 01:56:06 Male 40-49 -
313 Anna-Marie Van Zyl 01:56:15 Female 40-49 -
314 Pieter Botha 01:56:19 Male Open Hout Bay Harriers
315 Justin Parker 01:56:22 Male Open -
316 Yusuf Gamieldien 01:56:23 Male 50-59 -
317 Jason Sisam 01:56:25 Male Open -
318 Nicholas Sims 01:56:27 Male Open -
319 Caitlin Christine Moir 01:56:28 Female Open -
320 Jessica Copley 01:56:29 Female Open -
321 Paul Kearns 01:56:31 Male 50-59 Fish Hoek AC
322 Irmilee Uys 01:56:46 Female Open -
323 Kristine Maciejewski 01:56:46 Female 40-49 -
324 Michael Rushby 01:56:52 Male 40-49 -
325 Eric Nathan 01:56:53 Male 50-59 Fish Hoek AC
326 Craig Moss 01:56:55 Male Open -
327 Jacques Spence 01:57:00 Male 40-49 Durbanville AC
328 Liezl Van Der Linde 01:57:06 Female Open -
329 Cristal Smith 01:57:06 Female 40-49 -
330 David Dunn 01:57:08 Male 40-49 Team Vitality
331 Danie Van Der Merwe 01:57:12 Male 50-59 Stellenbosch AC
332 Iain Anthony Power 01:57:17 Male 50-59 RAC
333 Trish Lane 01:57:17 Female 60-69 -
334 Liesl Thomas 01:57:20 Female 50-59 Cape Multisport Club
335 Juanita Lategan 01:57:25 Female Open -
336 Matthew Molyneux 01:57:25 Male Open -
337 Nicolas Kruger 01:57:26 Male Open -
338 Greg Swan 01:57:28 Male 50-59 Gugulethu AC
339 Peter Chong 01:57:29 Male 40-49 Edgemead Running Club
340 Ekaterina Krat 01:57:29 Female Open -
341 Simon White 01:57:31 Male 50-59 Celtic Harriers
342 Owen Martin 01:57:32 Male 40-49 Edgemead Running Club
343 Jeremy Dickson 01:57:35 Male 50-59 Atlantic AC
344 Nancy Will 01:57:36 Female 70+ Pinelands AC
345 Mari Van Lill 01:57:38 Female Open -
346 Callum Tilbury 01:57:40 Male Open -
347 Susan Gluckman 01:57:43 Female 50-59 Run Walk For Life WC
348 Megan Tennant-vink 01:57:46 Female Open ATC Running
349 Dale Taylor 01:57:53 Male 40-49 -
350 Claire Bolus 01:57:56 Female Open Asics AC
351 Elaine Harvey 01:57:57 Female 40-49 Western Province Cricket Club
352 Darren Holliday 01:58:01 Male Open -
353 Tsholo Tiro 01:58:05 Female 40-49 -
354 Ruan Venter 01:58:06 Male Open -
355 Matthew Bennett 01:58:12 Male Open -
356 Louis Kruger 01:58:12 Male 40-49 -
357 Justice Mhizha 01:58:20 Male 40-49 Celtic Harriers
358 Michelle Coetzee 01:58:21 Female 40-49 Edgemead Running Club
359 Susan King 01:58:24 Female Open -
360 Lee Dobes 01:58:24 Male 40-49 TotalSports VOB
361 Marius Kruger 01:58:26 Male 40-49 Capitec AC
362 Cornu Zwarts 01:58:26 Male Open -
363 Gerard Visser 01:58:29 Male 60-69 Hout Bay Harriers
364 Nicolette Van Rooyen 01:58:31 Female Open -
365 Lara Guattari-stafford 01:58:32 Female Open -
366 Sam Boland 01:58:33 Male 40-49 -
367 Didier Antoine 01:58:34 Male 50-59 -
368 Roldah Orrie 01:58:50 Female 50-59 Brimstone Itheko SAC
369 Mario Faure 01:58:51 Male 40-49 -
370 Anthony Rimbault 01:58:51 Male Open Fish Hoek AC
371 Ashraf Orrie 01:58:51 Male 50-59 Brimstone Itheko SAC
372 Richard Akeroyd 01:58:51 Male 40-49 Harfield Harriers
373 Alex Russell 01:58:52 Male 40-49 Nedbank WC
374 Jason Waters 01:58:52 Male 40-49 -
375 Veruschke Juries 01:58:52 Female 40-49 Wild Runner AC
376 David Case 01:58:52 Male 40-49 Pirates AC
377 Raymond Venables 01:58:52 Male 70+ Langebaan Strandlope
378 Michelle Bey 01:58:52 Female 50-59 Celtic Harriers
379 Tanith Ahmed 01:58:53 Female Open West Coast AC
380 Nolene Beyers 01:58:54 Female Open Cape Multisport Club
381 Alan Screen 01:58:54 Male Open -
382 Bryan Ginsburg 01:58:56 Male Open -
383 Tracey Housdon 01:58:58 Female 50-59 ATC Running
384 Nicky Rosin 01:58:59 Female 40-49 TotalSports VOB
385 Inken Oldsen-thor Straten 01:58:59 Female Open Pirates AC
386 Julia Thomas 01:59:02 Female Open Cape Multisport Club
387 Lee Reynecke 01:59:03 Male Open Asics AC
388 Regan Moen 01:59:08 Male Open -
389 Ashley Dawson 01:59:13 Female Open -
390 Jay Rayment 01:59:13 Male 40-49 -
391 Leonie Vorster 01:59:18 Female 40-49 Langebaan Strandlope
392 Nina Kretzmann 01:59:20 Female 40-49 -
393 Tamsin Hodgson 01:59:20 Female Open Helderberg Harriers
394 Siobahn BORGMAN 01:59:23 Female Open Fish Hoek AC
395 Marna Herbst 01:59:24 Female 40-49 Fish Hoek AC
396 Adam Mendelsohn 01:59:32 Male 40-49 -
397 Dimitri Lagopoulos 01:59:33 Male 50-59 West Coast AC
398 Gavin Lucas 01:59:34 Male 40-49 TotalSports VOB
399 Trevor Twine 01:59:34 Male 50-59 Fish Hoek AC
400 Brad Barbier 01:59:42 Male Open -
401 Nic Van Aarde 01:59:46 Male 40-49 -
402 Gavin Williams 01:59:50 Male 50-59 Metropolitan AC
403 Alex Cohen 02:00:01 Male Open -
404 Brandon Constant 02:00:05 Male 40-49 -
405 Thomas Julies 02:00:10 Male Open -
406 Aimee Van Gensen 02:00:20 Female Open -
407 Nathalie Cloete 02:00:22 Female 50-59 TotalSports VOB
408 Greg Calligaro 02:00:24 Male 40-49 Totalsports VOB
409 Scott Wade 02:00:26 Male 40-49 -
410 Carien Els 02:00:34 Female Open Atlantic AC
411 Klaus Kassel 02:00:38 Male 70+ West Coast AC
412 Zayne Domingo 02:00:40 Male 60-69 -
413 Waheed Abrahams 02:00:42 Female 50-59 Central AC
414 James Mynhardt 02:00:44 Male 40-49 ATC Running
415 Alain Van Gensen 02:00:50 Male Open -
416 Alec Van Niekerk 02:01:11 Male Open -
417 Dawn Comninos 02:01:14 Female 40-49 -
418 Michael Petersen 02:01:18 Male 40-49 -
419 Anthony Strack Van Schyndel 02:01:19 Male 50-59 Hout Bay Harriers
420 John-ross Malloch 02:01:24 Male Open -
421 Chrisna Landman 02:01:29 Female Open -
422 Jolandi Stander 02:01:31 Female Open -
423 Louise Van Zyl 02:01:33 Female 50-59 Paarl Club
424 Kerry Baynes 02:01:41 Female 40-49 Strand AC
425 Patrick Moshiga 02:01:43 Male Open RSC Gugs
426 Brendon Watson 02:01:52 Male Open Pinelands AC
427 Johan Badenhorst 02:01:54 Male 50-59 Stellenbosch AC
428 Shani Coetzer 02:01:55 Female 40-49 Fish Hoek AC
429 Innocentia Menyuko 02:01:59 Female 40-49 Celtic Harriers
430 Kyle Anderson 02:01:59 Male Open Durban High School Old Boys
431 Dirk Lubbe 02:02:09 Male 50-59 Bellville AC
432 Richard Cole 02:02:11 Male Open -
433 Katrien Kruger 02:02:18 Male Open -
434 Theoneil Veldhuizen 02:02:21 Male 40-49 -
435 Nicky Taylor 02:02:21 Female 40-49 -
436 Zita Brandon 02:02:22 Female 60-69 West Coast AC
437 Andrea Tooley 02:02:22 Female 40-49 -
438 Thomas Milligan 02:02:23 Male Open -
439 Mark Dawson 02:02:29 Male 60-69 -
440 Ryan Bekker 02:02:46 Male 40-49 Fish Hoek AC
441 Wayne Buys 02:02:46 Male 50-59 -
442 Dean Delaney 02:02:46 Male Open Fish Hoek AC
443 Gabriella Leighton 02:02:51 Female Open -
444 Gordon Dovey 02:02:53 Male 40-49 -
445 Justin Hendricks 02:03:10 Male Open Adventist AC
446 Yolandie Botma 02:03:11 Female Open Stellenbosch AC
447 Lizaan Dormehl 02:03:18 Female Open -
448 Jana Marincowitz 02:03:28 Female Open Chaeli Sports Club
449 Johan Wahl 02:03:30 Male Open Chaeli Sports Club
450 Robyn Berghoff 02:03:40 Female Open Stellenbosch AC
451 Adrian Pilley 02:03:40 Male 60-69 -
452 Geoff Cohen 02:03:42 Male 50-59 -
453 Bryony Mccormick 02:03:48 Female 40-49 Faku Chiefs
454 Wikus Van Biljon 02:03:50 Male Open -
455 Nina Swart 02:03:50 Female Open -
456 Anton Eccles 02:03:58 Male 40-49 -
457 James Simpson 02:04:10 Male 50-59 -
458 Preggie Govender 02:04:18 Male 50-59 Team Vitality
459 Nic Gachter 02:04:21 Male 50-59 -
460 Zubeida Lippert 02:04:22 Female 60-69 Celtic Harriers
461 Kiara Barker 02:04:23 Female 40-49 -
462 Craig Maulson 02:04:23 Male 40-49 -
463 Leigh Behr 02:04:24 Female Open TotalSports VOB
464 Justine Wessels 02:04:27 Female 40-49 Wild Runner AC
465 Quinton Isaacs 02:04:28 Male 40-49 Team Vitality
466 Robyn Ferguson 02:04:28 Female Open -
467 Frances Ward 02:04:32 Female 40-49 -
468 Claire Sydow 02:04:39 Female 40-49 Harfield Harriers
469 Kristen Bassett 02:04:39 Female Open -
470 Kevin Balfour 02:04:45 Male 60-69 Western Province Cricket Club
471 Annie Dower 02:04:46 Female 50-59 -
472 Bianca Hodson 02:04:47 Female Open -
473 Schalk Lesch 02:04:49 Male 40-49 -
474 Veronique Rossouw 02:04:50 Female 50-59 Fish Hoek AC
475 Karen Williamson 02:04:52 Female 50-59 Hout Bay Harriers
476 Astrid De Castro 02:05:00 Female Open -
477 Oliver Braithwaite 02:05:00 Male Open -
478 Neal Tennant 02:05:03 Male Open -
479 Hylton Christie-smith 02:05:04 Male 40-49 Pinelands AC
480 Moira Oliver 02:05:10 Female 60-69 Fish Hoek AC
481 Lies Vangeel 02:05:11 Female Open -
482 Juanique Vally 02:05:17 Female Open -
483 Liezel Conradie 02:05:21 Female Open -
484 Travys Wilkins 02:05:22 Male Open ATC Running
485 Lehan Bloemhoff 02:05:24 Male Open -
486 Victoria Reuvers 02:05:26 Female 40-49 Wild Runner AC
487 Vicky Chamberlain 02:05:30 Female 40-49 Durbanville AC
488 Moritz Kuehl 02:05:34 Male Open -
489 Andre Van Der Walt 02:05:34 Male Open -
490 Stef Kruger 02:05:39 Male 40-49 Team Vitality
491 Danielle Pretorius 02:05:39 Female Open Stellenbosch AC
492 Niel Pretorius 02:05:41 Male Open Stellenbosch AC
493 Leigh Stadler 02:05:41 Female Open -
494 Steven Finegan 02:05:41 Male Open Pinelands AC
495 Scott Walker 02:05:49 Male Open ATC Running
496 Carol Robinson 02:05:49 Female 50-59 -
497 Sune Olivier 02:05:52 Female Open Melkbos AC
498 Roderick Torr 02:05:53 Male 40-49 -
499 Brynn Janeke 02:06:06 Male 50-59 Somerset Striders
500 James Harker 02:06:11 Male Open Harfield Harriers
501 Mzwethu Mfenyana 02:06:12 Male Open -
502 Salomo Wright 02:06:24 Male 60-69 Club Mykonos Multisport
503 Bradley Bryan 02:06:32 Male Open TotalSports VOB
504 Quaanitah Paleker 02:06:40 Female Open -
505 Natasha Kruger 02:06:44 Female 50-59 Sanlam AC
506 Alister Smuts 02:06:45 Male 50-59 -
507 Chrisna Le Roux 02:06:48 Female Open Durbac
508 Sonwabo Ngcelwane 02:06:49 Male 50-59 Gugulethu AC
509 Lynda Heyneke 02:06:54 Female 40-49 Carbineers WP
510 David Heyneke 02:06:55 Male 50-59 Carbineers WP
511 Mitch Harris 02:06:56 Male Open ATC running
512 Dorothy Million 02:07:03 Female Open Hout Bay Harriers
513 Leah Molyneux 02:07:05 Female Open -
514 Christiaan Kotze 02:07:05 Male Open -
515 Yusry Frizlar 02:07:07 Male 60-69 Brimstone Itheko SAC
516 Lizette Badenhorst 02:07:11 Female 50-59 Stellenbosch AC
517 Selwyn Daniels 02:07:14 Male 50-59 Tygerberg AC
518 Angelique Smit 02:07:17 Female 40-49 Strand AC
519 Wouter Vink 02:07:20 Male Open ATC Running
520 Henri Pickard 02:07:25 Male 40-49 -
521 Francois Du Toit 02:07:30 Male Open -
522 Sharron Brouckaert 02:07:32 Female 50-59 Spartan Harriers
523 Konrad Laker 02:07:32 Male 50-59 -
524 Patrick Andries 02:07:38 Male 40-49 Edgemead Running Club
525 Marc Clarence 02:07:45 Male 40-49 TotalSports VOB
526 Belinda Gordon 02:07:50 Female 50-59 Western Province Cricket Club
527 Adam Greenblo 02:07:56 Male 40-49 -
528 Nicola Simpson 02:07:58 Female 50-59 -
529 Ekraam Hamza 02:08:06 Male 50-59 Ommiedraai Friends AC
530 Sarah Schumann 02:08:11 Female Open -
531 Louis Du Plessis 02:08:13 Male Open -
532 Rudy Gibbons 02:08:15 Male 40-49 -
533 Renee De Waal 02:08:17 Female 40-49 TotalSports VOB
534 Ralph Adams 02:08:19 Male Open Pinelands AC
535 Steph Weiss 02:08:27 Female Open Atlantic AC
536 Tom Camberwell 02:08:33 Male Open -
537 Daniel E'silva 02:08:38 Male 40-49 Edgemead Running Club
538 Etienne Buys 02:08:40 Male 40-49 -
539 Jean-paul Moodie 02:08:42 Male 40-49 Celtic Harriers
540 Meghan Anderson 02:08:44 Female 40-49 Celtic Harriers
541 Afzal Dhansay 02:08:45 Male 60-69 TotalSports VOB
542 Jannie Smit 02:08:46 Male Open -
543 Wynand Louw 02:08:54 Male Open -
544 Marius De Nysschen 02:08:54 Male Open -
545 Chris Lourens 02:08:55 Male 60-69 Brackenfell AC
546 Gavin Weir 02:08:57 Male 50-59 Spartan Harriers
547 Adrian Ephraim 02:09:18 Male 40-49 Hout Bay Harriers
548 Margot Hugo 02:09:18 Female 50-59 Hout Bay Harriers
549 Adam Walker 02:09:19 Male 40-49 Hout Bay Harriers
550 Tina Van Zyl 02:09:23 Female 60-69 -
551 Ivor Nel 02:09:23 Male Open -
552 Colleen Knox 02:09:26 Female Open -
553 Adrian Hayes 02:09:27 Male 40-49 Fish Hoek AC
554 Khyla Leeuwner 02:09:31 Female Open -
555 Charmaine Tew 02:09:36 Female 40-49 -
556 Paul Meeser 02:09:54 Male Open Pinelands AC
557 Frances Orzechowski 02:09:55 Female Open -
558 Mike Duncan 02:09:57 Male 50-59 Pinelands AC
559 Michelle Finegan 02:09:57 Female Open Pinelands AC
560 Jen Aston 02:09:58 Female 40-49 -
561 Taro Samuelson 02:09:59 Male Open -
562 Beryl Maharage 02:10:00 Female 50-59 Celtic Harriers
563 John Alexander 02:10:03 Male 40-49 TotalSports VOB
564 Michael Hannah 02:10:03 Male 60-69 West Coast AC
565 Laura Graves 02:10:04 Female Open -
566 Mark Jacobs 02:10:06 Male 50-59 Fish Hoek AC
567 Alison Smith 02:10:13 Female 40-49 Pinelands AC
568 Bennie Wiese 02:10:14 Male Open Bellville AC
569 Byron Anthony 02:10:20 Male Open -
570 Lauren Mandy 02:10:22 Female 40-49 TotalSports VOB
571 Kristy Campbell 02:10:23 Female 40-49 -
572 Felicity Gallagher 02:10:26 Female 50-59 Somerset Striders
573 Jessica Kipling 02:10:26 Female Open -
574 Penny Ingram 02:10:26 Female 60-69 Somerset Striders
575 Jody Sayers 02:10:35 Male Open -
576 Lucien De Voux 02:10:39 Male 40-49 -
577 Tasneem Salie-knipe 02:10:50 Female 40-49 Edgemead Running Club
578 Sonja Brand 02:10:55 Female 60-69 West Coast AC
579 Nicolet Smit 02:11:01 Female Open Stellenbosch AC
580 Nicole Jennings 02:11:22 Female Open -
581 Bjorn Kinding 02:11:32 Male 60-69 -
582 Leah Kay Bell-leask 02:11:43 Female Open -
583 Francois Toerien 02:11:45 Male 50-59 Celtic Harriers
584 Patrik Somers 02:11:49 Male Open -
585 Morgan Mcclintock 02:11:57 Female Open -
586 Raik Scheffler 02:11:58 Male Open -
587 Schalk Smit 02:12:05 Male 50-59 Strand AC
588 Richard Bray 02:12:13 Male 40-49 -
589 Shirley Milne 02:12:20 Female 40-49 -
590 Phillip Duerner 02:12:28 Male Open -
591 Amir Shroufi 02:12:29 Female Open -
592 Sean Christie 02:12:29 Male 40-49 ARC
593 Yolanda Bilang Haynes 02:12:31 Female 40-49 Hout Bay Harriers
594 Casey Hendricks 02:12:31 Female Open -
595 Renee Cupido 02:12:32 Female 50-59 Brimstone Itheko SAC
596 Michael Koning 02:12:35 Male 70+ Fish Hoek AC
597 Fahiema Daniels 02:12:36 Female 40-49 Ommiedraai Friends AC
598 Emile Smidt 02:12:36 Male 50-59 -
599 Joanne Smith 02:12:50 Female 40-49 -
600 Rolland Bryan 02:12:53 Male 60-69 TotalSports VOB
601 Lee-anne Saunders 02:12:58 Female 50-59 -
602 Murray Ortlepp 02:13:01 Male 40-49 Celtic Harriers
603 Nabielah Davids 02:13:02 Female 50-59 Topform AC
604 Muhammed Asgar Dalvie 02:13:02 Male Open Topform AC
605 Darren Smith 02:13:03 Male Open Spartan Harriers
606 Annelize Van Niekerk 02:13:05 Female 40-49 Fish Hoek AC
607 Lyndsay Jackson 02:13:05 Female 60-69 TotalSports VOB
608 Vera Nagtegaal 02:13:10 Female 40-49 -
609 Jennifer Heynecke 02:13:11 Female 50-59 Hout Bay Harriers
610 Damian Leipert 02:13:13 Male Open -
611 Marli Conradie-smit 02:13:22 Female 40-49 -
612 William Hughes 02:13:24 Male 60-69 -
613 Nicky Andrews 02:13:26 Female 60-69 Edgemead Running Club
614 Terri Howard 02:13:30 Female 50-59 Asics AC
615 Craig Dolly 02:13:37 Male 50-59 -
616 Rosalind Stockhall 02:13:40 Female 50-59 Somerset Striders
617 Robert Brand 02:13:41 Male 50-59 Spartan Harriers
618 Lucy Theron 02:13:41 Female 60-69 -
619 Goolam Jaffer 02:13:42 Male 60-69 Topform AC
620 Leigh Stott 02:13:54 Male 40-49 Spartan Harriers
621 Tim Haig-smith 02:14:13 Male 40-49 TotalSports VOB
622 Elizabet Dimitrova 02:14:26 Female Open Celtic Harriers
623 Megan Matthews 02:14:28 Female Open Run Walk For Life WC
624 Stefan Potgieter 02:14:35 Male Open -
625 Charlotte Potgieter 02:14:36 Female Open -
626 Anne Williams 02:14:37 Female 60-69 Pick n Pay WP
627 Allan Johns 02:14:46 Male 60-69 TotalSports VOB
628 Nothemba Mfolozi 02:14:49 Female 40-49 -
629 Jarrod Assenheim 02:14:51 Male 50-59 Atlantic AC
630 James Henkes 02:14:54 Female 40-49 -
631 Martinus Van Der Berg 02:14:54 Male 40-49 -
632 Ursulene Pienaar 02:14:55 Female 40-49 Runzone
633 Henrike Pienaar 02:14:56 Female 40-49 Helderberg Harriers
634 Louise Rademeyer 02:15:10 Female 50-59 Run Walk For Life WC
635 Paul Lange 02:15:29 Male 60-69 -
636 Anais Antoine 02:15:31 Female 50-59 -
637 Graham Cherrington 02:15:32 Male 40-49 -
638 Gabiba Talip 02:15:36 Female 50-59 Atlantic AC
639 Darawees Gasant 02:15:36 Male 60-69 Atlantic AC
640 Patrick Benade 02:15:39 Male 60-69 Fish Hoek AC
641 Brian Mccurrach 02:15:40 Male 50-59 -
642 Angela Mccurrach 02:15:40 Female Open -
643 Jessica Winn 02:15:47 Female Open -
644 Arnold Smit 02:15:47 Male Open Team Vitality
645 Vanessa Ouwerkerk 02:15:57 Female 50-59 Edgemead Running Club
646 Grant Saville 02:16:01 Male 50-59 -
647 Sane Stoman 02:16:17 Female Open -
648 Sebastiaan Tips 02:16:24 Male 40-49 -
649 Mariaan Myburgh 02:16:39 Female 40-49 Melkbos AC
650 Angela Panagiotopoulos 02:16:40 Female 50-59 -
651 Grethe Fourie 02:16:41 Female Open -
652 Glyn Morris 02:16:42 Female 60-69 TotalSports VOB
653 Ismail Abrahams 02:16:42 Male 50-59 Ommiedraai Friends AC
654 Spencer Wheaton 02:16:43 Male 40-49 Celtic Harriers
655 Dale Carr 02:16:43 Female Open -
656 Hennie Botha 02:16:46 Male 50-59 -
657 Dijon Lester 02:16:51 Male 40-49 -
658 Marie Ineza 02:16:52 Female Open -
659 Ericke Johnston 02:16:57 Male 50-59 Spartan Harriers
660 Derik Le Grange 02:16:58 Male 50-59 Helderberg Harriers
661 Heinrich Bothma 02:16:59 Male 40-49 Hout Bay Harriers
662 Pat Coltman 02:17:04 Female 70+ Somerset Striders
663 Katherine Alice Usher 02:17:05 Female Open Team Vitality
664 Keshia De Gouveia 02:17:10 Female Open Atlantic AC
665 Precious Mashanda 02:17:15 Female 40-49 Goodwood Harriers
666 Marthie Smit 02:17:15 Female 50-59 -
667 Bethany Passmore 02:17:58 Female Open -
668 Kevin Butts 02:17:59 Male Open -
669 Shaun Brierley 02:18:00 Male Open -
670 Candice Paxton 02:18:12 Female Open -
671 Noel Van Zyl 02:18:12 Male 60-69 Fish Hoek AC
672 Andre Mclachlan 02:18:28 Male 60-69 Team Vitality
673 Inus Van Wyk 02:18:30 Male 40-49 -
674 Claire Hoving 02:18:30 Female 40-49 -
675 Rob Huddy 02:18:32 Male 40-49 Pinelands AC
676 Celine Igiraneza 02:18:38 Female Open -
677 Debbie Pickering 02:18:42 Female 50-59 Celtic Harriers
678 Geoff Schreiner 02:18:49 Male 60-69 -
679 James Beckett 02:18:50 Male 70+ TotalSports VOB
680 John Dawes 02:18:52 Male 60-69 Pinelands AC
681 Luca Byleveld 02:19:08 Female Open Durbanville AC
682 Matumelo Mainaakae 02:19:09 Female 40-49 Team Vitality
683 Janneke Louw 02:19:10 Female 40-49 Durbanville AC
684 Declan Linscott 02:19:28 Male Open -
685 Maedo Nhose 02:19:41 Male 50-59 DRDLR AC WP
686 Rowena Meyer 02:19:42 Female Open Mitchels Plain
687 Hubert Goedeke 02:19:48 Male 60-69 -
688 Rosanne Howarth 02:19:50 Female 60-69 -
689 Mongikazi Moshweshwe 02:19:51 Female 40-49 Adventist AC
690 Amanda Kuun 02:19:52 Female 50-59 Team Vitality
691 Danielle Griesel 02:20:08 Female Open -
692 Dave Curry 02:20:18 Male 50-59 -
693 Kenny Steyn 02:20:18 Male 50-59 -
694 Nozi Kona 02:20:34 Female Open Carbineers WP
695 Linda Obermeyer 02:20:34 Female 50-59 Century City AC
696 Caroline Parkin 02:20:34 Female Open -
697 Olivier Nsengiyumva 02:20:35 Male Open Carbineers WP
698 Shamsudien Dhansay 02:20:40 Male 40-49 -
699 Gerrit Van Zyl 02:20:42 Male 50-59 Satori AC
700 Elba Van Zyl 02:20:42 Female 50-59 Satori AC
701 Abdul Rawoot 02:20:43 Male 40-49 Maverick
702 David Machado 02:20:51 Male Open -
703 Ingrid Caris 02:20:52 Female 40-49 -
704 Alison Young 02:20:53 Female Open TotalSports VOB
705 Kim Lamb 02:20:54 Female 50-59 Edgemead Running Club
706 Theresa Parsraman 02:21:00 Female 50-59 Fish Hoek AC
707 Talita Engelbrecht 02:21:06 Female Open -
708 Marcus Engelbrecht 02:21:07 Male Open -
709 Marali Beukes 02:21:08 Female Open Atlantic AC
710 Magamat Slinger 02:21:27 Male Open Mitchels Plain
711 Tobias Tonsing 02:21:35 Male 40-49 -
712 Luke Oelofse 02:21:41 Male Open -
713 Nicholas Slade 02:21:42 Male Open -
714 Sharon Rossi 02:21:50 Female 40-49 Spartan Harriers
715 Charbi Rooza 02:21:51 Female 50-59 -
716 Benro Snyman 02:21:54 Male Open -
717 Joshua Passmore 02:22:02 Male Open -
718 Jodi Alexa Biggar 02:22:16 Female Open -
719 Anuskah Hahn 02:22:23 Female Open Century City AC
720 Hannes Pieters 02:22:26 Male 50-59 Swartland AC
721 Svantje Borgman 02:22:30 Female 40-49 -
722 Michelle Fradkin 02:22:31 Female Open -
723 Lauren Kingston-radloff 02:22:34 Female 40-49 West Coast AC
724 Kirsty Bucholz 02:22:38 Female Open -
725 Nick Brandt 02:23:09 Male 40-49 -
726 Paula Van Der Merwe 02:23:16 Female 50-59 West Coast AC
727 Hannah Owen 02:23:39 Female Open -
728 Londoloza Memani 02:23:47 Male 50-59 Adventist AC
729 Jackie Goosen 02:23:56 Female 60-69 Durbanville AC
730 Daniel Erne 02:24:01 Male Open -
731 Aneeka Savahl 02:24:03 Female 40-49 -
732 Gasant Orrie 02:24:08 Female 50-59 -
733 Sanjay Tewary 02:24:13 Male 50-59 -
734 Pieter Strydom 02:24:15 Male 50-59 -
735 Kara Strydom 02:24:15 Female Open -
736 Bomi Mabhani 02:24:48 Male Open Khayelitsha AC
737 Sunette Swart 02:24:54 Female 50-59 Nedbank WC
738 Mervin Smith 02:25:04 Male 60-69 Celtic Harriers
739 Juan Clarence 02:25:12 Male 50-59 Bellville AC
740 Barry Andrews 02:25:14 Male Open Edgemead Running Club
741 Wim De Bruyne 02:25:21 Male 40-49 -
742 Kelvin Jonck 02:25:47 Male 40-49 Discovery Vitality R
743 Grant Coulson 02:25:54 Male 60-69 -
744 Njabulo Mnguni 02:26:03 Male 50-59 Adventist AC
745 Robert Horne 02:26:11 Male 40-49 Atlantic AC
746 Renche Van Aarde 02:26:17 Female 40-49 -
747 Jana Beckett 02:26:24 Female 60-69 TotalSports VOB
748 Grace High 02:26:33 Female Open -
749 Gunjan Marwah Nichani 02:26:42 Female Open -
750 Veronique Orban 02:26:42 Female 40-49 Pinelands AC
751 Witness Chani 02:26:42 Female Open Pinelands AC
752 Pixie Sparg 02:26:42 Female 70+ Celtic Harriers
753 Nicolene Lourens 02:26:49 Female 40-49 Brackenfell AC
754 Christel Visagie 02:26:55 Female 40-49 Runzone
755 Wichardt Von Molendorff 02:26:55 Male 40-49 Durbanville AC
756 Tracy-anne Gooch 02:27:06 Female 40-49 West Coast AC
757 Mandlenkosi Moyo 02:27:11 Male 40-49 Pinelands AC
758 Kirstie Leigh Pedro 02:27:30 Female Open Team Vitality
759 Louise Visser 02:27:33 Female 60-69 Totalsports VOB
760 Matthew Bowes 02:27:35 Male Open -
761 Julia Girdwood 02:27:43 Female 40-49 -
762 Maria Clayton 02:27:49 Female 50-59 -
763 Delyse Rist 02:27:53 Female 60-69 Pinelands AC
764 Lee-ann Harris 02:27:55 Female 50-59 Pinelands AC
765 Calvin Tribelhorn 02:27:56 Male Open -
766 Reinhardt Lourens 02:27:59 Male Open Born 2 Run AC
767 Tara Caetano 02:28:07 Female Open Spartan Harriers
768 Francois Pretorius 02:28:25 Male Open -
769 Wasiem Abbas 02:28:32 Male 40-49 Central AC
770 Jana De Wet 02:28:34 Female Open -
771 Frederick Eigelaar 02:28:35 Male Open -
772 Raymond Fuller 02:28:43 Male 60-69 TotalSports VOB
773 Kelvin Jonck 02:28:43 Male 40-49 Team Vitality
774 Yolanda Walton 02:28:51 Female 50-59 Stellenbosch AC
775 Nicole Adams 02:29:01 Female 40-49 Spartan Harriers
776 Zimbini Mqunyana 02:29:03 Female Open Tyme Bank Langa
777 Sandra Smith 02:29:06 Female 50-59 TotalSports VOB
778 Eva Dirksen 02:29:08 Female 50-59 -
779 Lance Bowes 02:29:10 Male 50-59 -
780 Lizo Ncapai 02:29:19 Male Open -
781 Samantha Brink 02:29:35 Female 40-49 Wild Runner AC
782 Ryan Brunyee 02:29:37 Male Open -
783 Don Packett 02:29:38 Male Open Team Vitality
784 Sumarie Schreiner 02:29:50 Female 40-49 -
785 Drian Saunders 02:30:00 Male 40-49 -
786 Ncebakazi Dyani 02:30:04 Female Open -
787 Khaya Alexander 02:30:05 Female Open -
788 Cebo Ngcai 02:30:08 Male Open -
789 James Torr 02:30:15 Female 50-59 -
790 Nokuthula Pama 02:30:23 Female 40-49 Khayelitsha AC
791 Diane Dickson 02:30:28 Female 40-49 -
792 Nigel Suliaman 02:31:03 Male 50-59 TVWC
793 Pieter Pretorius 02:31:08 Male 40-49 -
794 Blanchet Spence 02:31:14 Female 40-49 Durbanville AC
795 Naeem Natha 02:31:17 Male 40-49 -
796 Nicole Hannah-Andrews 02:31:27 Female Open Edgemead Running Club
797 Wayne Pittendrigh 02:31:34 Male 60-69 Run Walk For Life WC
798 Marius Du Toit 02:31:37 Male 60-69 Strand AC
799 Michelle Becker 02:31:42 Female Open -
800 Anthony Smith 02:31:57 Male 50-59 -
801 Olga Backeberg 02:32:10 Female 50-59 -
802 Russell Narunsky 02:32:18 Male 40-49 -
803 Mike Kellett 02:32:45 Male 50-59 West Coast AC
804 Merle Kallis 02:32:46 Female 60-69 West Coast AC
805 Fouche Conradie 02:32:59 Male 50-59 Century City AC
806 Duane De Villiers 02:33:19 Male Open -
807 Amanda Jackson 02:33:20 Female 60-69 TotalSports VOB
808 Wayne Segers 02:33:29 Male 50-59 -
809 Elnika Miessner 02:33:36 Female Open Melkbos AC
810 Petra Van Vuuren 02:33:36 Female Open Melkbos AC
811 Flor Mcdarby 02:33:45 Female 40-49 -
812 Jacqui Kaufmann 02:33:53 Female 40-49 TotalSports VOB
813 Regina Viljoen 02:34:08 Female Open -
814 Qaqamba Tembani 02:34:12 Female 40-49 Khayelitsha AC
815 Rosemary Sutcliffe 02:34:24 Female 50-59 Celtic Harriers
816 Patrick O'brien 02:34:25 Male 60-69 Celtic Harriers
817 Jessica Ritten 02:34:52 Female Open -
818 Amy Cuff 02:34:52 Female Open -
819 Tiffany Chalmers 02:34:53 Female Open -
820 Kwezi Puza 02:34:58 Male Open -
821 Lazola Ndima 02:35:02 Male Open Team Vitality
822 Nick Gooch 02:35:04 Male 40-49 -
823 Natalie Michie 02:35:20 Female Open West Coast AC
824 Abigail Janse Van Rensburg 02:35:27 Female Open -
825 Kye Riivo Bowerman 02:35:28 Male Open -
826 Karen Jacobs 02:35:35 Female 50-59 Fish Hoek AC
827 Muaath Abdullatief 02:35:50 Male Open -
828 Chris Pryor 02:36:14 Male 40-49 -
829 Pieter Carst 02:36:27 Male 60-69 -
830 Jana Booysen 02:36:36 Female Open -
831 Megan Kluyts 02:36:42 Female 50-59 West Coast AC
832 Richard Thorpe 02:36:59 Male Open -
833 Tayla Thorpe 02:36:59 Female Open -
834 Debbie Konick 02:37:08 Female 50-59 Satori AC
835 Este Booysen 02:37:32 Female Open Fish Hoek AC
836 Zeta Booysen 02:37:33 Female 50-59 Fish Hoek AC
837 Troy Fielies 02:37:41 Male 50-59 Pinelands AC
838 Caitlin Snowball 02:37:57 Female Open Century City AC
839 Tracy Schwartz 02:38:00 Female 50-59 Team Vitality
840 Mike Hollington 02:38:26 Male 60-69 RAC
841 Noel Goosen 02:38:31 Male Open Goodwood Harriers
842 Sonja Vermaak 02:38:32 Female 50-59 Run Walk For Life WC
843 Gary Andrews 02:38:44 Male 50-59 -
844 Paula Pinkham 02:38:57 Female 50-59 -
845 Patricia Kramer 02:39:14 Female 60-69 -
846 Aletta Fabricius 02:39:50 Female 40-49 Club Mykonos Multisport
847 Nicole Alexander 02:40:49 Female Open TotalSports VOB
848 Basheerah Swartz-emandien 02:41:20 Female 60-69 Topform AC
849 Zarah Zanon 02:41:26 Female Open Run Walk For Life WC
850 Daryl Faure 02:41:29 Female 50-59 Fish Hoek AC
851 Liesel Schulenburg 02:41:38 Female 40-49 TotalSports VOB
852 Lindsay Shelver 02:42:17 Female 50-59 -
853 Rodney Maharage 02:42:23 Male 60-69 Celtic Harriers
854 Glenn Muller 02:42:23 Male 50-59 Celtic Harriers
855 Krige Siebrits 02:43:02 Male 50-59 Ommiedraai Friends AC
856 Chantel Memziwe 02:43:29 Female 40-49 Airports AC
857 Nomsa Mbothwe 02:44:01 Female 40-49 Team Vitality
858 Yolandi De Oliveira 02:44:03 Female 40-49 TotalSports VOB
859 Roger Smith 02:44:24 Male 70+ Celtic Harriers
860 Shanaaz Jaffer 02:44:40 Female 50-59 Ommiedraai Friends AC
861 Jade Samuels 02:44:41 Female Open -
862 Sean Harris 02:45:07 Male 50-59 Pinelands AC
863 Ashfaaq Mahmood 02:45:14 Male 50-59 -
864 Babalwa Mgaguli 02:45:21 Female Open RCS GUGS AC
865 Conrad Backeberg 02:45:40 Male 60-69 -
866 Lindokuhle Njozela 02:45:43 Male Open -
867 Flynn Oryan 02:47:03 Male 50-59 -
868 Judy Howard 02:47:05 Female 60-69 Carbineers WP
869 G Botha 02:47:05 Male 70+ Hout Bay Harriers
870 Rachel Marks 02:48:27 Female 50-59 Atlantic AC
871 Zoar Lewis 02:48:43 Female Open -
872 Hennie Viljoen 02:49:35 Male 50-59 Brackenfell AC
873 Rifqah Toyer 02:49:40 Female 40-49 Atlantic AC
874 Vuyani Ndlovu 02:50:47 Female 40-49 Tyme Bank Langa
875 Izanne Breitenbach 02:50:55 Female Open -
876 Colleen Cross 02:51:17 Female 40-49 Edgemead Running Club
877 Kyle Jacobs 02:51:47 Male Open -
878 Yan Zhen Xu 02:51:57 Female Open Team Vitality
879 Sabrina Fielies 02:52:05 Female 50-59 Pinelands AC
880 Sherwin Manjo 02:52:26 Male 40-49 Adventist AC
881 Jeremy Abbott 02:52:30 Male Open Fish Hoek AC
882 Trish Gilmour 02:52:32 Female 60-69 TotalSports VOB
883 Bronwen Mackrill 02:52:33 Female 60-69 TotalSports VOB
884 Emma Mckinney 02:53:47 Female 40-49 Carbineers WP
885 Linea Abdullatief 02:54:53 Female Open -
886 Katherine Wilson 02:56:33 Female 50-59 Team Vitality
887 Mercia Hendricks 02:56:40 Female 60-69 TotalSports VOB
888 Jane Fuller 02:56:43 Female 60-69 TotalSports VOB
889 Charnre Coetzee 02:56:44 Female 50-59 Run Walk For Life WC
890 John Egan 02:56:45 Male 60-69 TotalSports VOB
891 Diane Duggan 02:57:51 Female 70+ Melkbos AC
892 Johan Boshoff 02:57:53 Male Open Melkbos AC
893 Thembela Mantungwa 02:59:21 Female 40-49 -
894 Shelley Dormer-karsten 02:59:22 Female 40-49 Run Walk For Life WC
895 Mas'ood Dangor 03:01:59 Male Open Team Vitality
896 Leza Buckle 03:02:34 Female 40-49 Durbanville AC
897 Ntombizandile Jack 03:03:41 Female 40-49 Adventist AC
898 Caron Crocker 03:03:41 Female 40-49 Edgemead Running Club
899 Andile Jack 03:03:44 Male 40-49 -
900 Ryan Graves 03:07:06 Male Open -
901 Nawaaz Parker 03:07:24 Male 40-49 Pick n Pay
902 Da-eun Kim 03:10:03 Female Open -
903 William Allen 03:18:48 Male Open -
904 Nic Louw 03:18:48 Male 70+ TotalSports VOB
905 Thakasile Mhlongo 03:23:45 Female Open Pinelands AC
906 Valda Petersen 03:25:56 Female 40-49 Bellville AC
907 Mahali Khabo 03:29:07 Female Open -
908 Nina Crawford 03:31:24 Female Open Spartan Harriers
909 Lindsay Crawford 03:31:28 Male Open Pinelands AC
910 Saadiqa Dangor 03:35:09 Female 40-49 Team Vitality

Back to Top

10km Results

Pos. Name Time Gender Cat Club
1 Siphiwe Tefo 00:32:20 Male Open Satori AC
2 Inga Ngwenduna 00:36:57 Male Open Satori AC
3 Brandon Keeling 00:37:06 Male Open Atlantic AC
4 Lukas Van Der Merwe 00:37:54 Male Open -
5 Michael Gibson 00:38:08 Male 40-49 Fish Hoek AC
6 Ross Finkelstein 00:38:39 Male Open Totalsports VOB
7 Methuseli Nkomo 00:38:59 Male Open TotalSports VOB
8 Lusindiso Mbuli 00:39:09 Male 40-49 Helderberg Harriers
9 Shuaib Fataar 00:41:30 Male Junior Brimstone Itheko SAC
10 Emma Mary Slack 00:42:28 Female Open -
11 Xolile Skepe 00:42:29 Male Open Khayelitsha AC
12 Jarrod Whitson 00:43:22 Male Open -
13 Yaseen Fataar 00:43:45 Male Junior Brimstone Itheko SAC
14 Christian Spies 00:43:46 Male Open -
15 Joshua Elliott 00:43:48 Male Open -
16 Mish-al Emeran 00:43:51 Male 40-49 -
17 Tanya Posthumus-fox 00:43:52 Female 40-49 Nedbank WC
18 Fareed Isaacs 00:44:05 Male Junior Brimstone Itheko SAC
19 Nkoginathi Chaza 00:44:42 Male Open Kayalitsha
20 Philip Smith 00:44:43 Male Open -
21 Leslie Chivell 00:46:08 Male 60-69 Fish Hoek AC
22 Jeanri Thomas 00:46:19 Female Open Cape Multisport Club
23 Lola Lee 00:46:59 Female Open -
24 Jayde Brammer 00:47:04 Male Open -
25 Anton Du Plessis 00:47:31 Male 50-59 -
26 Douglas Glennie 00:48:04 Male Open -
27 Jaden Newman 00:48:10 Male Junior Brimstone Itheko SAC
28 Samuel Pogrund 00:49:21 Male Open -
29 Busisiwe Matiwane 00:49:24 Female 40-49 Nedbank
30 Jacques Couldridge 00:49:27 Male Open -
31 Zeeem Kumandan 00:49:31 Male Open Brimstone Itheko SAC
32 Nicola Ballantyne 00:49:31 Female 40-49 Atlantic AC
33 Mila Geldenhuys 00:50:01 Female Open -
34 Albe Geldenhuys 00:50:01 Male 50-59 -
35 Patrick Borwick 00:50:07 Male Junior -
36 Matthew Calvocoressi 00:50:18 Male 50-59 Hangklip AC
37 Joanne Burns 00:50:46 Female 50-59 -
38 Sean Moolman 00:50:49 Male 40-49 -
39 Nic Andrew 00:50:50 Male 50-59 -
40 Tim Acker 00:51:08 Male Open -
41 Andrew Mccann 00:51:12 Male 50-59 -
42 Anel Wesson 00:51:24 Female 40-49 Fish Hoek AC
43 Malibongwe Ntlokwana 00:51:25 Male Open Harfield Harriers
44 Christiaan Maasdorp 00:51:29 Male 40-49 -
45 Graeme Van Zyl 00:51:35 Male Junior -
46 Joshua Wynne 00:51:42 Male Junior -
47 Manuel De Jesus 00:51:48 Male 40-49 -
48 Josh Grant 00:51:55 Male Open -
49 Abdurahman Moosa 00:51:58 Male 60-69 Celtic Harriers
50 Gordon Brown 00:52:07 Male 50-59 -
51 Tania Jenkinson 00:52:10 Female 50-59 Boxer-WP
52 Hermien Relling 00:52:17 Female Open -
53 Ivan Perold 00:52:22 Male Open -
54 Nikki-leigh Piper 00:52:23 Female Open -
55 Cheryl Bucklow 00:52:27 Female 50-59 Fish Hoek AC
56 Sarah Wimberley 00:52:33 Female Open FOURWAYS RUNNING CLUB
57 Jonathan Wesson 00:52:48 Male 50-59 Fish Hoek AC
58 Nathan Jackson 00:53:25 Male Junior -
59 Stephanus Van Deventer 00:53:29 Male 40-49 -
60 Emily Gray 00:53:53 Female Junior -
61 Lauren Sims 00:53:57 Female Open -
62 Emuel Venter 00:54:00 Male Open -
63 Liam Roelofse 00:54:08 Male Open Fish Hoek AC
64 Katherine Cunliffe 00:54:23 Female 40-49 -
65 Awonke Manimani 00:54:32 Male Junior -
66 Endinako Mabandla 00:54:32 Male Junior -
67 Edwin Romero R. 00:54:34 Male Open -
68 Bernadette Burger 00:54:38 Female Open -
69 Mone Erasmus 00:54:42 Female Open -
70 Adolph Visser 00:55:06 Male Open -
71 Nicolaas Johannes Retief 00:55:17 Male 40-49 -
72 Alison Osborn 00:55:17 Female 50-59 -
73 Xandri Barkhuizen 00:55:24 Female Junior Hoerskool Centurion
74 Nik Rushovich 00:55:25 Male Open -
75 Jared Baloka 00:55:30 Male Open -
76 Dan Kolnik 00:55:40 Male 50-59 -
77 Damian Rawstorne 00:55:40 Male Open -
78 Malungane Katlego 00:55:40 Male Open -
79 Neville Frieslich 00:55:42 Male 70+ Fish Hoek AC
80 Jana Du Randt 00:55:45 Female Open -
81 Wianda Gilliland 00:55:46 Female Open -
82 James Downie 00:55:59 Male 60-69 -
83 Michael Marchant 00:56:01 Male Open -
84 Philip Liebenberg 00:56:01 Male 50-59 -
85 Tarynn Bresler 00:56:07 Female 40-49 -
86 Billy Murray 00:56:08 Male 50-59 Celtic Harriers
87 Conrad Lihou 00:56:10 Male 40-49 -
88 Kate Walton 00:56:15 Female Open -
89 Sean Lavery 00:56:28 Male 50-59 Western Province Cricket Club
90 Margo Venter 00:56:30 Female Open -
91 Manuela Patterson 00:56:37 Female 60-69 Century City AC
92 Annabela Bekker 00:56:37 Female Open -
93 Steve Mitchell 00:56:38 Male 60-69 Fish Hoek AC
94 Adela Kleinveldt 00:56:41 Female Open -
95 Glenda Hensley 00:56:48 Female 50-59 Fish Hoek AC
96 Tommy Ball 00:56:48 Male 60-69 Fish Hoek AC
97 Justin Van Blerk 00:56:55 Male Open -
98 Annelize Terblanche 00:56:59 Female 50-59 -
99 Retief Neveling 00:57:02 Male 40-49 -
100 Lloyd Carey 00:57:06 Male Open -
101 Ian Rist 00:57:09 Male 40-49 -
102 Charlotte Noble 00:57:19 Female 50-59 TotalSports VOB
103 Janet Vlug 00:57:20 Female Open -
104 Wilhelm Nel 00:57:25 Male Open -
105 Chelsea Nel 00:57:27 Female Open -
106 Haroen Valentine 00:57:31 Male 60-69 Brimstone Itheko SAC
107 Danyaal Adams 00:57:34 Male Open -
108 Danielle Reinecke 00:57:34 Female 40-49 -
109 Cole Wares 00:57:35 Male Open -
110 Kris-ann Hey 00:57:38 Female Open Team Vitality
111 Ian Glass 00:57:42 Male 70+ -
112 Kay Longman 00:57:44 Female 70+ Fish Hoek AC
113 Johan Gerber 00:57:51 Male Open -
114 John Wilson 00:57:56 Male 50-59 -
115 Jenna Rimbault 00:57:56 Female Open Fish Hoek AC
116 Jocelyn Badenhorst 00:58:00 Female Open -
117 Luan Hasler 00:58:02 Male Open -
118 Helene Van Der Walt 00:58:04 Female Open -
119 Mlibo Sotashe 00:58:04 Male Open -
120 Reuben Lazarus 00:58:09 Male Open -
121 Kristeen Swanepoel 00:58:11 Female Open -
122 Lesley Moerdyk 00:58:13 Female 50-59 -
123 Matthew Coad 00:58:14 Male 50-59 -
124 Guy Lundy 00:58:16 Male 50-59 -
125 Jake Vlug 00:58:16 Male Open -
126 Lize Thomas 00:58:17 Female Open Cape Multisport Club
127 Jacqui Egberink 00:58:18 Female Open -
128 Tayla Martin 00:58:20 Female Open TotalSports VOB
129 Betty Du Plessis 00:58:20 Female 50-59 Strand AC
130 Christian Weber 00:58:22 Male Open -
131 Paulina Groth 00:58:24 Female Open -
132 Howard Barratt 00:58:33 Male 40-49 Wild Runner AC
133 Alexander Marshall 00:58:33 Male Open -
134 Kyla Barratt 00:58:33 Female Junior -
135 Adam Pyke 00:58:34 Male Junior -
136 Werner Pyke 00:58:34 Male 40-49 -
137 Alexia Denis 00:58:36 Female 50-59 -
138 Philip Mare 00:58:37 Male Open -
139 Peter Llewellyn 00:58:42 Male 60-69 Team Vitality
140 Wayne Parsons 00:58:46 Male 50-59 -
141 Bridget Witts-hewinson 00:58:47 Female Open -
142 Sandy Meier 00:58:56 Female Open -
143 Jan Wares 00:59:01 Female 60-69 -
144 Marne De Nysschen 00:59:02 Female Open -
145 Juan De Kock 00:59:03 Male 40-49 -
146 Julia Plougmann 00:59:12 Female Open -
147 Dawn Springer 00:59:17 Female 60-69 -
148 Jenna Rosmarin 00:59:23 Female Open -
149 Reganald Crowster 00:59:24 Male 60-69 Tygerberg AC
150 Michael Goedeke 00:59:27 Male Open -
151 Quinton Williams 00:59:31 Male 40-49 -
152 Lee Van Zyl 00:59:34 Female Open -
153 Philip De Villiers 00:59:35 Male Open -
154 Nkcubeko Jajini 00:59:41 Male Junior -
155 Asiphile Fumanenzi 00:59:41 Male Junior -
156 Uwe Birkenstock 00:59:41 Male Open -
157 David Morgan 00:59:45 Male 50-59 -
158 Teresa Fischer 00:59:46 Female 40-49 -
159 Horst Schiffer 00:59:46 Male 70+ Fish Hoek AC
160 Nicolette Geldenhuys 00:59:46 Female 50-59 -
161 Lihle Mendele 00:59:49 Male Junior -
162 Lungile Moferi 00:59:50 Male Open -
163 Sanele Msindo 00:59:50 Male Junior -
164 Luthando Maqasho 00:59:52 Male Junior -
165 Megan Mcwilliam 01:00:00 Female Open TotalSports VOB
166 Kevin Alexander 01:00:00 Male 40-49 -
167 Leandra Temmers 01:00:10 Female Open -
168 Trevor Howieson 01:00:19 Male 40-49 SACS OBU Running Club
169 Andrew Ryan 01:00:28 Male Open TotalSports VOB
170 Neilan Wyngaard 01:00:28 Male Junior -
171 Christopher Ball 01:00:30 Male Open -
172 Katherine Ball 01:00:30 Female Open -
173 Natalie Hinds 01:00:31 Female 40-49 -
174 Matthew Williams 01:00:32 Male Open -
175 Colin Doyle 01:00:33 Male 60-69 Strand AC
176 Amy King 01:00:40 Female Open -
177 Adrienne Hodson 01:00:43 Female Open -
178 Alex Main 01:00:57 Male Open -
179 Samantha Wyngaard 01:01:00 Female 50-59 Run Walk For Life WC
180 Deborah Kolnik 01:01:00 Female Open -
181 James Hodgkinson 01:01:02 Male Junior -
182 Ethan Rogers 01:01:04 Male Open -
183 Munyaradzi Chideya 01:01:10 Male 40-49 Carbineers WP
184 Magan Hurling 01:01:17 Female Open -
185 Charlotte Verkuijlen 01:01:20 Female Open -
186 Frances Robertson 01:01:21 Female 40-49 -
187 Craig Mainstone 01:01:28 Male 40-49 Atlantic AC
188 Damion Spalding 01:01:28 Male Open -
189 Megan Euston-Brown 01:01:33 Female 50-59 -
190 Shakeel Sait 01:01:35 Male Open -
191 Stefan Hoesgen 01:01:38 Male Open -
192 Kerri Clifford 01:01:45 Female Open -
193 Christine Hibberd 01:01:46 Female 60-69 -
194 Luke Richardson 01:01:46 Male Open -
195 Matthew Bodill 01:01:47 Male Open -
196 Jo Youens 01:01:48 Female 40-49 -
197 Jason Jeffcote 01:01:49 Male Open -
198 Johnny Sheridan 01:01:49 Male Open -
199 Shinead Bodill 01:01:50 Female Open Helderberg Harriers
200 Ashley Stokes 01:01:50 Male 40-49 Fish Hoek AC
201 Eugene Bosini 01:01:55 Male 50-59 -
202 Lara Wiegand 01:02:02 Female Open -
203 Michael Smit 01:02:08 Male 40-49 -
204 Kashiv Adams 01:02:10 Male Open -
205 Masi January 01:02:10 Male Open -
206 Kemal Palanduz 01:02:11 Male Open -
207 Zaynub Parker 01:02:17 Female 40-49 -
208 Luke Altern 01:02:20 Male Open -
209 Ben Hollis 01:02:23 Male Open -
210 Justin Hollis 01:02:27 Male Open -
211 Tahlia Rossouw 01:02:29 Female Open -
212 AJ Bruce 01:02:31 Female 50-59 -
213 Holly Main 01:02:33 Female Open -
214 Maureen Verster 01:02:36 Female 70+ Edgemead Running Club
215 Priscilla Jason 01:02:37 Female 60-69 TotalSports VOB
216 Cilliers De Villiers 01:02:52 Male Open -
217 Kim Barnard 01:02:52 Female Open -
218 Talisa Du Preez 01:02:55 Female Open -
219 Andrew Nicholson 01:02:58 Male Open Celtic Harriers
220 Sean Julius 01:03:02 Male Open Spartan Harriers
221 Ethan Kauro 01:03:07 Male Junior -
222 Carla Kruger 01:03:13 Female Open -
223 Alex Morton 01:03:15 Male Open -
224 Elizabeth Louw 01:03:16 Female Open Spartan Harriers
225 Shuaib Parker 01:03:18 Male Open Brimstone Itheko SAC
226 Catherine Widrig 01:03:22 Female 40-49 -
227 Damian Du Plessis 01:03:22 Male Open -
228 Janus Erasmus 01:03:36 Male Open The Running Edge
229 Collette Van Eck 01:03:48 Female 70+ Fish Hoek AC
230 Dominique Bender 01:03:48 Female 40-49 Fish Hoek AC
231 Luke Ormond 01:03:50 Male Junior -
232 Toms Ashley 01:03:55 Female Open -
233 Jethro Coon 01:03:59 Male Open -
234 Christopher Fortes 01:04:01 Male 50-59 -
235 Judith Grove 01:04:09 Female 70+ Tygerberg AC
236 Roger Saner 01:04:10 Male 40-49 -
237 Carel Swanepoel 01:04:26 Male 40-49 -
238 Lara Dalmeyer 01:04:28 Female Open -
239 Teagan De Marigny 01:04:29 Female Open -
240 Philip Geary 01:04:32 Male 70+ Spartan Harriers
241 Skout-lee Michl 01:04:35 Female Open -
242 Tracy Orione 01:04:35 Female 50-59 -
243 Micaela Paterson 01:04:35 Female Open -
244 Barry Radloff 01:04:38 Male 40-49 West Coast AC
245 Roxy Kalpee 01:04:40 Male 70+ Century City AC
246 Jillian Altern 01:04:45 Female 60-69 Fish Hoek AC
247 Monique Sham 01:04:48 Female 40-49 -
248 Anthony Watson 01:04:49 Male Open -
249 Lara Harris 01:05:01 Female Open -
250 Brittany Twigg 01:05:03 Female Open -
251 Bianca Chaston 01:05:07 Female Open -
252 Stacy Prudhomme Du Hancourt 01:05:07 Female Open Pick n Pay
253 Janine Gewald 01:05:08 Female 50-59 -
254 Shenee Dery 01:05:08 Female Open -
255 Jessica De Wet 01:05:08 Female Open Fish Hoek AC
256 Christopher Cleaver 01:05:09 Male Open -
257 Paula Janks 01:05:11 Female 40-49 -
258 Catherine Mia Doyle 01:05:14 Female Open -
259 James Wood 01:05:15 Male 40-49 Hout Bay Harriers
260 Melissa Groenink-groves 01:05:16 Female Open -
261 Dalene Ingham-brown 01:05:16 Female Open -
262 Lisa Mace 01:05:17 Female Open -
263 Lourens Schoeman 01:05:23 Male 60-69 -
264 Lisa Hoflinger 01:05:24 Female 40-49 -
265 Stacie-lee Bekker 01:05:28 Female Open -
266 Ashleigh Butterworth 01:05:31 Female Open -
267 Inka Michelle Roux 01:05:42 Female Open -
268 Johan Kriek 01:05:48 Male Open -
269 Madine Dercksen 01:05:48 Female Open -
270 Abbi Gildenhuys 01:05:51 Female Open -
271 Robert Minshall 01:05:59 Male 50-59 Century City AC
272 Garth Littlewood 01:06:05 Male 60-69 Satori AC
273 Clint Bryce 01:06:07 Male 50-59 -
274 Xolisa Qwabe 01:06:10 Male Open -
275 Ridhaa Henning 01:06:12 Male Open -
276 Christa Baard 01:06:13 Female 40-49 Team Vitality
277 Rolynne Meintjes 01:06:20 Female 40-49 -
278 Ida Warner 01:06:20 Female 60-69 -
279 Tracy Wood 01:06:22 Female 40-49 Hout Bay Harriers
280 Simon Weston 01:06:23 Male 40-49 -
281 Janet Hodkin 01:06:29 Female 60-69 TotalSports VOB
282 Neville Croyle 01:06:36 Male 50-59 -
283 Garrick Faul 01:06:36 Male 40-49 -
284 Claire Thorne 01:06:41 Female 50-59 Hout Bay Harriers
285 Talitha Spies 01:06:43 Male Open -
286 Carol Nefdt 01:06:46 Female 50-59 -
287 Stephen Nefdt 01:06:48 Male 50-59 -
288 Sherene Labuschagne 01:06:53 Female Open -
289 Daniel Roberts 01:06:56 Male 50-59 -
290 Donna Wills 01:06:58 Female Open -
291 Tawfiq Adams 01:06:59 Male Open Ommiedraai Friends AC
292 Nicki Tiffin 01:07:10 Female 50-59 -
293 Lisa Du Plessis 01:07:11 Female 50-59 -
294 Eleanor Hutchings 01:07:23 Female 40-49 -
295 Janet Ormond 01:07:23 Female 40-49 -
296 Claudia Van Blommestein 01:07:27 Female Open Bellville AC
297 Robert Groves 01:07:30 Female 40-49 TotalSports VOB
298 Priscilla Ohm 01:07:32 Female Open -
299 Tlotliso Modise 01:07:35 Male Open -
300 Nelleke Van Niekerk 01:07:38 Female Open -
301 Mikhulu Gwiliza 01:07:39 Male Junior -
302 Siya Zwelendaba 01:07:40 Male Open -
303 Ashleigh Fish 01:07:44 Female Open Harfield Harriers
304 Genevieve Rousseau 01:07:44 Female Open -
305 Julia Lamprecht 01:07:44 Female Senior -
306 Melanie Voges 01:07:49 Female 50-59 -
307 Tim Johnson 01:07:49 Male Open -
308 Diana Thomson 01:07:49 Female 70+ TotalSports VOB
309 Andrea Kirk 01:07:50 Female Open -
310 Andrea Ferry 01:07:52 Female 50-59 -
311 Lutho Foki 01:07:53 Male Open -
312 Stephen Le Grange 01:07:55 Male 50-59 Edgemead Running Club
313 Emily Van Rooyen 01:07:58 Female Open -
314 Krissi Ouwerkerk 01:07:59 Female Open -
315 Chris Mace 01:08:02 Male 60-69 -
316 Christin Sands 01:08:02 Female Open -
317 Greer Blizzard 01:08:04 Female 40-49 -
318 Garth Bezuidenhout 01:08:06 Male Open -
319 Bernard Muller 01:08:12 Male Open -
320 Penny Plougmann 01:08:30 Female 60-69 -
321 Sumari Coetzee 01:08:34 Female Open -
322 Dale Muller 01:08:44 Male Open -
323 Karen Montagu-fryer 01:08:45 Female 40-49 -
324 Mark Montgau-fryer 01:08:48 Male 40-49 -
325 Bernice October 01:08:50 Female 60-69 Durbanville AC
326 Kevin Hofmeyr 01:08:50 Male 50-59 -
327 Janine Van Aswegen 01:08:53 Female 40-49 -
328 Silke Gehring 01:08:53 Female 40-49 -
329 Trevor Allen Doyle 01:08:55 Male 50-59 Helderberg Harriers
330 Andreas Tindlund 01:09:02 Male 40-49 -
331 Omri Thomas 01:09:03 Male 50-59 Cape Multisport Club
332 Anuschka Bergmann 01:09:11 Female Open -
333 Lizelle Lazarus 01:09:12 Female Open -
334 Gaba Torr 01:09:12 Female 40-49 -
335 Ehren Jacobs 01:09:18 Male Open -
336 Tayla-lee Chick 01:09:18 Female Open -
337 Max Brock 01:09:24 Male 70+ Celtic Harriers
338 Lwazikazi Fadana 01:09:25 Female Open -
339 David Bloomer 01:09:26 Male 50-59 -
340 Karen Robertson 01:09:27 Female 40-49 -
341 Jacqueline Twigge 01:09:34 Female 40-49 -
342 Amanda Dovey 01:09:38 Female 40-49 -
343 Iminathi Mqoboka 01:09:40 Male Junior -
344 Khazimla Soxuza 01:09:41 Female Junior -
345 Khanyisile Dyabaza 01:09:42 Female Junior -
346 Ahluma Sitheto 01:09:42 Female Junior -
347 Geoff Howard 01:09:44 Male 50-59 -
348 Bronwyn Morris 01:09:44 Female Open Pinelands AC
349 Dean Van Rooyen 01:09:45 Male Open -
350 Laura Wolf 01:09:49 Female Open -
351 Peter Shannon 01:09:49 Male 60-69 TotalSports VOB
352 Archie Tosh 01:09:51 Male Open -
353 Robynne Alexander-deane 01:09:57 Female 40-49 -
354 Malandi Ntlokwana 01:09:58 Female 40-49 Harfield Harriers
355 Zizo Makwezela 01:10:11 Female Open -
356 Unathi Kapela 01:10:11 Female Open -
357 Craig Adams 01:10:14 Male 50-59 Spartan Harriers
358 Odette Geldenhuys 01:10:15 Female 60-69 Atlantic AC
359 Justine Mouton 01:10:18 Female 50-59 -
360 Elmien Opperman 01:10:19 Female Open -
361 Stephanus Malan 01:10:23 Male 60-69 -
362 Brad Mitchell 01:10:25 Male Open -
363 Janice Grant 01:10:25 Female 40-49 Hout Bay Harriers
364 Deirdre Payne 01:10:29 Female Open -
365 Jovan Jackson 01:10:34 Male Open Century City AC
366 Tahne Jackson 01:10:35 Female Open -
367 Nanini Mzamane 01:10:36 Female Open -
368 Veronica Napier 01:10:37 Female 60-69 -
369 Deborah Moosa 01:10:40 Female 50-59 Celtic Harriers
370 Tineke Swanepoel 01:10:43 Female Open Cape Multisport Club
371 Anthony Coert 01:10:47 Male 40-49 -
372 Anthony Welby Steward 01:11:02 Male 60-69 -
373 Grace Steward 01:11:02 Female Open -
374 Sarah Lustig 01:11:03 Female Open -
375 Hannah Van Rooyen 01:11:09 Female Open -
376 Leah Hopper 01:11:17 Female Open -
377 Cathi Hopper 01:11:17 Female Open -
378 Nathan Jason 01:11:19 Male Open -
379 Marius Van Rooyen 01:11:21 Male 50-59 -
380 Keegan De Waal 01:11:25 Male Open -
381 Robyn Gilbert 01:11:28 Female Open -
382 Natasha Barker 01:11:38 Female 50-59 -
383 Bruce Macfarlane 01:11:42 Male 50-59 -
384 Melanie Broadway 01:11:52 Female 40-49 -
385 Megan Mccarthy 01:11:55 Female Open -
386 Riaan Fourie 01:12:15 Male 40-49 -
387 Chantel Fourie 01:12:15 Female 40-49 -
388 Franzi Lehmann 01:12:16 Female Open -
389 Ruth D'urban-jackson 01:12:26 Female Open -
390 Caronien Blofield 01:12:26 Female Open -
391 Gloudine Van Niekerk 01:12:29 Female Open -
392 Pascalle Ortlepp 01:12:32 Female Open Celtic Harriers
393 Natalie Cooper 01:12:40 Female 50-59 -
394 Susanna Johanna Barnard 01:12:44 Female Open -
395 Antonio Junior Baloka 01:12:52 Male Junior -
396 Tashreeq Fagodien 01:12:56 Male Open -
397 Leanne Scott 01:12:58 Female 60-69 -
398 Mione Luus 01:13:00 Female Open -
399 Alison Deary 01:13:01 Female 60-69 -
400 Wendy Case 01:13:09 Female 50-59 -
401 Klaus Gewald 01:13:13 Male 50-59 -
402 Greta Brock 01:13:14 Female 60-69 Celtic Harriers
403 Sally Sage 01:13:18 Female 50-59 -
404 Tanya Egberink 01:13:32 Female 50-59 -
405 Kirsty De Villiers 01:13:32 Female Open -
406 Taine Egberink 01:13:32 Male Open -
407 Morgan Canter 01:13:33 Female 40-49 -
408 Michelle Hodgkinson 01:13:35 Female 40-49 -
409 Sally Rupare 01:13:40 Female 50-59 Fish Hoek AC
410 Donovan Geldenhuys 01:13:47 Male 50-59 Tygerberg AC
411 Angelique Olivier 01:13:47 Female 40-49 TotalSports VOB
412 Anda Tollon 01:13:49 Female 40-49 -
413 Luigi Tollon 01:13:54 Male 50-59 -
414 James Twyman 01:13:57 Male 50-59 -
415 Amanda Twyman 01:13:57 Female 50-59 -
416 Estelle Van Koesveld 01:13:59 Female 40-49 -
417 Minette Van Zyl 01:13:59 Female 40-49 -
418 Shannon Clacey 01:14:03 Female Open -
419 Gary De Kock 01:14:07 Male 60-69 -
420 Bianca Wight 01:14:08 Female Open -
421 Sara Van Velze 01:14:14 Female Open Fish Hoek AC
422 Antoinette Watkins 01:14:23 Female 60-69 Spartan Harriers
423 Bernadette Tomlin 01:14:23 Female 50-59 Spartan Harriers
424 Judy Coleman 01:14:34 Female 40-49 Cape Multisport Club
425 Marge Van Vuuren 01:14:59 Female 60-69 TotalSports VOB
426 Ewald Botha 01:15:02 Male Open Team Vitality
427 Rehana Ebrahim 01:15:06 Female 40-49 Topform AC
428 Henrietta Brock 01:15:22 Female Open Celtic Harriers
429 Derick Marcisz 01:15:22 Male 60-69 Spartan Harriers
430 Lisa Dempers 01:15:23 Female 40-49 -
431 Rebecca Leighton 01:15:23 Female Open Atlantic AC
432 Martin Luyt 01:15:32 Male 60-69 Team Vitality
433 Jacqui Giles 01:15:37 Female 50-59 -
434 Bronwyn Baker 01:15:37 Female Open -
435 Alexander Tonsing 01:15:38 Male Open -
436 Joslyn Lategan 01:15:38 Female Open -
437 Nikita Sokopo 01:15:39 Female Open -
438 Thandiwe Chiheya 01:15:41 Female 50-59 Hout Bay Harriers
439 Looqmaan Hassen 01:15:42 Male Open -
440 Lisa Stacey 01:15:45 Female 50-59 -
441 Patricia Swanepoel 01:15:49 Female 50-59 -
442 Tamsin Barrett 01:15:49 Female 40-49 -
443 Danie Jan Du Preez 01:15:52 Male 50-59 Club Mykonos Multisport
444 Kirstin Sham 01:15:54 Female Open -
445 Helen Du Plessis 01:15:58 Female 70+ Brackenfell AC
446 Wayne Kotze 01:16:07 Male Open -
447 Jacqui Benson-mabombo 01:16:07 Female 40-49 Team Vitality
448 Joshua Dempers 01:16:12 Male Open -
449 Vundli Ramokolo 01:16:14 Female 40-49 -
450 Kirsten Dreyer 01:16:14 Female Open -
451 Stephanie Le Roux 01:16:15 Female 40-49 -
452 Thandi Bekker 01:16:15 Female Open -
453 Craig Reid 01:16:15 Male 40-49 -
454 Janneke Von Brandis 01:16:27 Female 40-49 -
455 Brigit Higgo 01:16:33 Female 40-49 -
456 Gerome Johnson 01:16:54 Male 40-49 -
457 Leila Adam 01:16:55 Female 40-49 -
458 Sharon Schouten 01:16:59 Female 60-69 TotalSports VOB
459 Jenna Maree-kipling 01:17:06 Female Open Fish Hoek AC
460 Gasant Taliep 01:17:09 Male 60-69 -
461 Tristan Dreyer 01:17:14 Male Junior -
462 Tatum Jones 01:17:14 Female 40-49 -
463 Marna Saunders 01:17:15 Female 40-49 -
464 Tamara Potash 01:17:19 Female 40-49 -
465 Anina Botha 01:17:19 Female Open -
466 Jaco Kemp 01:17:20 Male 40-49 Stellenbosch AC
467 Tash Browning 01:17:22 Female Open -
468 Gill Belz 01:17:29 Female 40-49 -
469 Satish Antony 01:17:29 Male Open TotalSports VOB
470 Roy Tomlinson 01:17:32 Male 70+ Spartan Harriers
471 Michele Diener 01:17:37 Female 60-69 TotalSports VOB
472 Lee-ann Watters 01:17:43 Female Open -
473 Grant Watters 01:17:45 Male Open -
474 Kimberly Mara 01:17:45 Female 40-49 -
475 Louise Nel 01:17:47 Female Open -
476 Alex De Voux 01:17:49 Female 40-49 -
477 Justine Ryan 01:17:51 Female 40-49 -
478 Nick Allison 01:17:54 Male 40-49 -
479 Richard Ganter 01:18:17 Male 50-59 -
480 Mak Kahla 01:18:23 Male Open -
481 Martie Lourens 01:18:27 Female 60-69 Brackenfell AC
482 Izabel Lubbe 01:18:30 Female 50-59 Bellville AC
483 Rene Watson 01:18:38 Female Open -
484 Earl Abrahams 01:18:41 Male Open -
485 Anita Pyke 01:18:41 Female 40-49 -
486 Shannon Muller 01:18:43 Female Open -
487 Shihaam Abrahams 01:19:06 Female 40-49 Capricorn AC
488 Kimm Mcleroth 01:19:06 Female 50-59 -
489 Samantha Wichary 01:19:07 Female 50-59 -
490 Fiona Wallis 01:19:09 Female Open -
491 Deidre Keulder 01:19:11 Female 40-49 -
492 Terri-ann Abrahams 01:19:29 Female Open Spartan Harriers
493 Lisa Byrne 01:19:33 Female 40-49 Spartan Harriers
494 Sharon Steenkamp 01:19:50 Female 50-59 Edgemead Running Club
495 Theunis Van Niekerk 01:20:10 Male 50-59 -
496 Rayne Alexander 01:20:23 Female Open -
497 Wendy Ann Daniels 01:20:23 Female 50-59 Tygerberg AC
498 Sue Nixon 01:20:25 Female 50-59 TotalSports VOB
499 Bulelwa Noma 01:20:36 Female 40-49 West Coast AC
500 Betina De Araujo 01:20:45 Female 50-59 TotalSports VOB
501 Chris Metcalfe 01:20:50 Male 40-49 -
502 Shala Ramokolo 01:20:51 Female 40-49 -
503 Angela Hutchison 01:20:53 Female 50-59 -
504 Natasha Govender 01:20:58 Female 40-49 -
505 Linda Kruger 01:20:59 Female 60-69 -
506 Heather Goedeke 01:21:00 Female 60-69 -
507 Itumeleng Morosele 01:21:11 Female Open -
508 Sammy Harris 01:21:14 Male 60-69 Metropolitan AC
509 Shelagh Guest 01:21:19 Female 40-49 -
510 Sherin Antony 01:21:20 Female Open -
511 Allison De Wet 01:21:24 Female Open -
512 Sharon Calitz 01:21:31 Female 60-69 Namaqua AC
513 Danie Calitz 01:21:34 Male 60-69 Namaqua AC
514 Nkosinathi Nsibande 01:21:34 Male Open -
515 Kerry Petrie 01:21:36 Female 40-49 -
516 Hein Van Der Merwe 01:21:46 Male Open -
517 Danić«l Hugo 01:21:48 Male Open -
518 Bulelwa Semoli 01:21:58 Female 40-49 DRDLR ACWP
519 Jannah Ruthven 01:21:59 Female Open -
520 Oscar Petersen 01:22:17 Male 50-59 Wild Runner AC
521 Erin Japhta 01:22:27 Female Open -
522 Huguette Pilley 01:22:27 Female 60-69 -
523 Thomas Van Koesveld 01:22:47 Male 40-49 RCS GUGS AC
524 Martin Scholtz 01:23:05 Male 50-59 -
525 Sharon Bauser 01:23:08 Female 50-59 -
526 Margaret Harrison 01:23:32 Female 70+ Fish Hoek AC
527 Monita O'ryan 01:23:39 Female Open -
528 Jeremy Croock 01:23:47 Male Open -
529 Gareth Evans 01:24:06 Male 40-49 SACS OBU Running Club
530 Charlene Maartens 01:24:08 Female 50-59 Edgemead Running Club
531 Deborah Van Zyl 01:24:08 Female 50-59 Fish Hoek AC
532 Michelle Welvering 01:24:13 Female Open -
533 Faried Rinquest 01:24:19 Male 50-59 Brimstone Itheko SAC
534 Veronica Coetzee 01:24:26 Female 50-59 Pinelands AC
535 Edwina Jephtha 01:24:28 Female Open -
536 Earl Hargreaves 01:24:43 Male 70+ Celtic Harriers
537 Samuel Williams 01:24:51 Male 50-59 Capricorn AC
538 Dune Bryce 01:24:51 Male Open -
539 Mandy Bryce 01:24:51 Female 50-59 -
540 Catherine Bower 01:24:58 Female Open -
541 Anil Jugmohan 01:25:00 Male 40-49 -
542 Naazneen Kumandan 01:25:16 Female Open -
543 Helouise Waters 01:25:16 Female 40-49 -
544 Jill Morgan 01:25:19 Female 50-59 -
545 Urshula Saindon 01:25:26 Female Open -
546 Dee Klassen Pearce 01:25:27 Female 40-49 Carbineers WP
547 Zukiswa Sidlayi 01:25:39 Female 40-49 RCS GUGS AC
548 Louise Dyamond 01:25:50 Female 50-59 -
549 Glenda Snowball 01:25:52 Female 50-59 Century City AC
550 Shameema Taliep 01:26:03 Female Open -
551 Anthony Baloka 01:26:08 Male 60-69 -
552 Kerilyn Benham 01:26:21 Female Open -
553 Liz Brink 01:26:28 Female 60-69 TotalSports VOB
554 Kirsten Koen 01:26:30 Female Open -
555 Nontuthuzelo Foki 01:26:37 Female Open -
556 Lydia Du Toit 01:26:38 Male 40-49 -
557 Craig Cunningham 01:27:03 Male 60-69 TotalSports VOB
558 Sinikiwe Simakani 01:27:28 Female Open Carbineers WP
559 Anne Roberts 01:27:43 Female 40-49 -
560 Inger Hendry 01:27:52 Female 60-69 -
561 Joanne Clegg 01:27:59 Female 40-49 Pinelands AC
562 Hannah Bryant 01:28:01 Female Open -
563 Taryn Christie-smith 01:28:04 Female 40-49 Pinelands AC
564 Anne Jane Du Preez 01:28:13 Female 50-59 Club Mykonos Multisport
565 Hannah Hopper 01:28:28 Female Open -
566 Joe Mayson 01:28:34 Male Open -
567 Lisa Marie Maharage 01:28:37 Female Open -
568 Nicolas Kasfikis 01:28:54 Male 60-69 Fish Hoek AC
569 Linley Rossouw 01:29:02 Female 50-59 -
570 Elizabeth Marais 01:29:13 Female Open -
571 Kholisa Mahlati 01:29:25 Female Open -
572 Michael Loubscher 01:29:34 Male 50-59 -
573 Dayna Croock 01:29:38 Female Open -
574 Yvette Rijnsburger 01:29:47 Female 40-49 Edgemead Running Club
575 Cynthia Kruger 01:29:55 Female 50-59 Asics AC
576 Salma Adams 01:30:12 Female Open Ommiedraai Friends AC
577 Imrah Mohammed 01:30:35 Female Open -
578 Loune Korff 01:30:59 Female Open -
579 Cindy Brown 01:31:00 Female Open -
580 Joy Cathy Hill 01:31:12 Female 40-49 -
581 Tina Heppe 01:31:34 Female 50-59 -
582 Michele Kasfikis 01:31:34 Female 60-69 Fish Hoek AC
583 Nadia Hendricks 01:31:39 Female 50-59 Brimstone Itheko SAC
584 Susan Williams 01:31:40 Female 60-69 Capricorn AC
585 Mhairi Pattenden-slater 01:31:43 Female Open -
586 Randy Pieterse 01:31:54 Male 60-69 Goodwood Harriers
587 Megan Pattenden - Slater 01:32:21 Female Open -
588 Giselle Gevers 01:32:22 Female Open -
589 Suzette Stander 01:32:26 Female Open -
590 Heather Pienaar 01:32:27 Female 40-49 -
591 Adele Joynt 01:32:32 Female 40-49 -
592 Sarah Gammon 01:32:44 Female Open Celtic Harriers
593 Nana Erasmus 01:32:53 Female 50-59 -
594 Antonio Baloka 01:33:15 Male 40-49 -
595 Ruansa Van Eeden 01:33:30 Female 40-49 -
596 Melanie Moen 01:33:31 Female 50-59 -
597 Nomnandi Hazel Mbane 01:33:32 Female 50-59 -
598 Sixolile Mabombo-benson 01:33:44 Female 40-49 Team Vitality
599 Melinda Els 01:33:44 Female Open Bellville AC
600 Lizaan Mouton 01:33:45 Female Open Bellville AC
601 Lee-ann Whitehead 01:33:45 Female Open Bellville AC
602 Jeanie Budd 01:35:24 Female 60-69 -
603 Sonia Baumann 01:35:48 Female 60-69 Run Walk For Life WC
604 Kim Whitworth 01:35:51 Female 40-49 -
605 Christian Saunders 01:36:05 Male 50-59 -
606 Nicole D'urban-jackson 01:36:18 Female Open -
607 Claudette Clampett 01:36:43 Female Open -
608 Chris Dooner 01:36:45 Male 70+ Fish Hoek AC
609 Glynis Mcpherson 01:36:48 Female 60-69 -
610 Joshua Stokoe 01:36:50 Male Junior -
611 Tristan Isaacs 01:37:30 Male 40-49 Spartan Harriers
612 Marileze Kritzinger 01:37:34 Female Open -
613 Jolanda Becker 01:37:34 Female Open -
614 Marty Poole 01:37:39 Male 40-49 -
615 Carol Poole 01:37:39 Female 40-49 -
616 Nicki Stokoe 01:37:54 Female 50-59 -
617 Hilary Bryan 01:37:55 Female 60-69 TotalSports VOB
618 Gerhard Smit 01:37:56 Male 50-59 -
619 Freddy Hartzenberg 01:38:00 Male 40-49 -
620 Margi O'connor 01:38:57 Female 60-69 -
621 Michelle Pretorius 01:39:21 Female 40-49 -
622 Rebecca Constable 01:39:21 Female 40-49 -
623 Nana Zotwana 01:40:41 Female 50-59 -
624 Karen Smit 01:40:51 Female 60-69 Ommiedraai Friends AC
625 Vuyiseka Selana 01:41:48 Female Open -
626 Terri-lee Frezza 01:41:50 Female 40-49 -
627 Charla Grantham 01:41:53 Female 40-49 -
628 Ciretta Frezza 01:41:53 Female Open -
629 Jade Eve Martin 01:41:55 Female Open -
630 Christine Lundy 01:41:56 Female 50-59 -
631 Diane Kilpin 01:41:57 Female 50-59 -
632 Raffaella Frezza 01:41:59 Male Junior -
633 Jean Hargreaves 01:42:15 Female 60-69 Spartan Harriers
634 Phatheka Ncwana 01:42:48 Female 40-49 -
635 Robin Johnson 01:42:50 Male 40-49 -
636 Kelly De Villiers Coon 01:43:08 Female Open -
637 Shamiela Ally 01:43:14 Female 60-69 Brimstone Itheko SAC
638 Mikki Dimopoulos 01:43:18 Female 50-59 -
639 Sharon Martin 01:43:20 Female 40-49 -
640 Katlego Noma 01:43:51 Female Open Team Vitality
641 Taryn Cromie 01:43:54 Female 40-49 -
642 Debbie Marcisz 01:44:30 Female 60-69 -
643 Melanie Mcewan 01:44:54 Female Open Pinelands AC
644 Lindsay Dawes 01:44:54 Female 60-69 -
645 Warren Mcewan 01:44:56 Male Open -
646 Taariq Abrahams 01:47:56 Male Open -
647 Ian Berry 01:48:05 Male 60-69 -
648 Annelize Buys 01:49:16 Female 50-59 Chaeli Sports Club
649 Christine Dempers 01:49:16 Female 60-69 -
650 Leon Dempers 01:49:17 Female 70+ -
651 Glenn Thompson 01:49:18 Female 60-69 Brimstone Itheko SAC
652 Siebrits Marie 01:49:20 Female Open Ommiedraai Friends AC
653 Elmarie Dreyer 01:49:38 Female 40-49 -
654 Charlotte Kettlewell 01:50:47 Female 70+ TotalSports VOB
655 Sandra Segers 01:51:10 Female 60-69 -
656 Kim Mills 01:51:12 Female 40-49 -
657 Rene Dick 01:53:15 Female 50-59 TotalSports VOB
658 Marianna Manuel 01:53:17 Female 50-59 TotalSports VOB
659 Carina Smit 01:58:23 Female 40-49 Ommiedraai Friends AC
660 Paula Janse Van Rensburg 02:59:54 Female 50-59 Durbanville AC

Back to Top

5km Fun Run Results

Pos. Name Time Gender Cat Club
1 Zander Venter 00:20:34 Male Open -
2 Dylan Theunissen 00:21:53 Male Open -
3 Jacques Pienaar 00:22:40 Male Junior Helderberg Harriers
4 Andre Pienaar 00:22:48 Male 40-49 -
5 Luca Plekker 00:23:59 Male Junior -
6 James Brammer 00:24:32 Male Junior -
7 Emilia Borgman 00:24:45 Female Junior -
8 Jean Serfontein 00:25:46 Male Junior -
9 Mbasa Neka 00:26:11 Male Open -
10 Jack Faure 00:27:20 Male Junior -
11 Liam Erwin 00:27:22 Male Open -
12 Matthew Brammer 00:27:30 Male Junior -
13 Eagon Adams 00:27:43 Male Open -
14 Jeremy Van Zyl 00:28:14 Male 40-49 Spartan Harriers
15 Kate Van Zyl 00:28:15 Female Junior -
16 Mornay Jansen 00:28:15 Male Open -
17 Fallon Robertson 00:28:38 Female Open -
18 Azasakhe Boyce 00:29:04 Female Junior -
19 Jeanne Jansen Van Vuuren 00:29:17 Female Open -
20 Shukri Lewis 00:29:40 Male Open -
21 Lindelwe Moyo 00:29:47 Male Open -
22 Nomalanga Khumalo 00:29:51 Female Junior -
23 Johannes Willem Van Wyk 00:30:09 Male Open -
24 Charlie Cunliffe 00:30:16 Male Junior -
25 Esti Kruger 00:30:29 Female Open -
26 Brett De Araujo 00:30:47 Male Open -
27 Husnaa Abrahams 00:30:49 Female Junior Capricorn AC
28 Fawaaz Toffar 00:30:50 Male Junior -
29 Carlie Meintjes 00:31:25 Female Junior -
30 Imke Gehring 00:31:49 Female Open -
31 Joel Nana 00:32:10 Male Open -
32 Dani Oryan 00:32:30 Female Junior -
33 Daniel Brammer 00:32:39 Male Junior -
34 Wilmie Meintjes 00:32:42 Female Junior -
35 Andrea Meintjes 00:32:42 Female Open -
36 Steven Longman 00:32:51 Male 40-49 -
37 Taye Johnson 00:32:54 Male Junior -
38 Gina Brammer 00:33:03 Female Open -
39 Kaylin Usher 00:33:05 Female Open -
40 Alex Aaliyah Bridgens 00:33:28 Female Junior -
41 Erin Faure 00:33:29 Female Open -
42 Nicola Steenkamp 00:33:31 Female Open -
43 Ella-blu Bitters 00:33:47 Female Junior -
44 Kristi Westphal 00:33:55 Female 60-69 -
45 Lanelle Sobantwana 00:34:18 Female Open -
46 Sarah Van Zyl 00:34:21 Female Junior -
47 Sandi Van Zyl 00:34:30 Male 40-49 -
48 Colette Lock 00:34:33 Female 40-49 -
49 Sesethu Ngalo 00:34:52 Female Junior -
50 Majedi Cornelius 00:34:52 Male Open -
51 Sanri Neveling 00:35:02 Female 40-49 -
52 Guy Murray 00:35:24 Male 40-49 -
53 Jason Bridges 00:35:28 Male 40-49 -
54 Caterina Vamvadelis 00:35:31 Female 40-49 -
55 Megan Thorburn 00:35:41 Female Open -
56 Tash Browning 00:36:13 Female Open -
57 Adam Browning 00:36:13 Male Open -
58 Megan Mitchell 00:37:17 Female Open -
59 Sophia Mcloughlin 00:37:26 Female Junior -
60 Scarlett Buys 00:37:27 Female Junior -
61 Anieke Coetzee 00:37:51 Female Open -
62 Penni Hirst 00:37:52 Female 50-59 ATC Running
63 Dominic Rawstorne 00:37:52 Male Open -
64 Megan Longman 00:37:53 Female 40-49 -
65 Dayna Neethling 00:37:56 Female Open -
66 Wands Sompontsha 00:37:57 Male Open -
67 Sarah Aupiais 00:38:01 Female Open -
68 Thabang Moshoete 00:38:28 Male Open -
69 Jens Eggers 00:38:32 Male 50-59 -
70 Kathleen Eggers 00:38:32 Female Open -
71 Jade Nolan 00:38:51 Female Open -
72 Kurt Neethling 00:38:54 Male 50-59 -
73 Mike Smit 00:39:08 Male 70+ -
74 Claire Roux 00:39:09 Female Open -
75 Cari Bestic 00:39:14 Female Open -
76 Genevieve Maujean 00:39:30 Female Open -
77 Liesl Bolze 00:39:52 Female Open -
78 Erik Bernhardt 00:39:54 Male Open -
79 Liandri Bernhardt 00:39:54 Female Open -
80 Alex Dugmore 00:40:12 Male Junior -
81 Ryan Kumalo 00:40:52 Male Junior -
82 Erwee Wolf 00:40:54 Male 40-49 -
83 Lisa Wynne 00:40:57 Female 40-49 -
84 Greg Michell 00:40:57 Male 70+ -
85 Sofia Wynne 00:40:57 Female Junior -
86 Helen Torr 00:41:16 Female 40-49 -
87 Khanyiselo Kumalo 00:41:17 Female Open -
88 Sanchia Sobotker-Johnson 00:41:27 Female 40-49 -
89 Fran Gebhardt 00:41:43 Female 60-69 -
90 Bielqees Johnston 00:41:44 Female Junior -
91 Ronell Van Rooyen 00:42:10 Female 50-59 -
92 Allie Thompson 00:42:15 Female Open -
93 Jagger Bryce 00:42:16 Male Open -
94 Lizeka Makinana 00:42:31 Female Open -
95 Petra Romero 00:42:33 Female Open -
96 Julie Twigg 00:42:43 Female 60-69 -
97 Jaryd Botha 00:43:15 Male 40-49 -
98 Alyssa Pretorius 00:43:43 Female Open -
99 Callum Graney 00:44:14 Male Junior -
100 Tanya De Vries 00:44:15 Female 40-49 -
101 Moagamad Ra'id Casper 00:44:49 Male Junior -
102 Cody Hestermann 00:44:49 Male Open -
103 Mogamad Wasief Casper 00:45:04 Male 40-49 -
104 Kayla Baloka 00:45:15 Female Open -
105 Michelle Botha 00:45:19 Female 50-59 -
106 Mark Hendricks 00:45:28 Male 50-59 -
107 Ruth Tosh 00:45:29 Female 70+ -
108 Savannah Van Breda 00:45:36 Female Open -
109 Travis Janse Van Rensburg 00:45:47 Male Open -
110 Kolbe Cronje 00:45:47 Female Junior -
111 Kyla Neethling 00:46:15 Female Junior -
112 Kathryn Haycock 00:46:27 Female 50-59 -
113 Charmaine Graney 00:46:59 Female 50-59 Fish Hoek AC
114 Carlien Rust 00:47:44 Female Open -
115 Gugulethu Mahlakwana 00:47:45 Female Open -
116 Karona Subroyen 00:47:56 Female Open -
117 Zinathi Pute 00:47:57 Female Open -
118 Nabila Laher 00:47:58 Female Open -
119 Andrea Muller 00:48:38 Female Open -
120 Janet Janse Van Rensburg 00:49:38 Female 50-59 -
121 Sophie Gray 00:49:43 Female Open -
122 Mumtaaz Davids 00:49:44 Male Open -
123 Jordan Koopman 00:49:47 Female Open -
124 Amy Maryss Elgram 00:49:48 Female Junior -
125 Steve Buckley 00:49:49 Male 40-49 -
126 Tyler Koopman 00:49:50 Female Open -
127 Satara Wyllie 00:49:54 Female 40-49 -
128 Paula-Jo Grobler 00:50:06 Female 50-59 -
129 Gerda Goosen 00:50:08 Female 50-59 -
130 Toni-lee Van Der Merwe 00:50:25 Female Open -
131 Kylie Isaacs 00:50:26 Female Junior -
132 Justin Seyffert 00:50:26 Male Open -
133 Esme Van Der Bijl 00:51:19 Female 50-59 -
134 Matthew Van Der Bijl 00:51:19 Male Open -
135 Desiree Buckley 00:51:22 Female 40-49 -
136 Peter Boonzaaier 00:51:30 Male Open -
137 Cynthia Mjoni 00:52:25 Female 40-49 -
138 Debbie Gray 00:52:35 Female 50-59 -
139 Shaun Ramncwana 00:52:43 Male Open -
140 Nikki Anderson 00:53:17 Female Open -
141 Farah Sheik 00:53:55 Female Open -
142 Inge Johnson 00:53:56 Female Open -
143 Megan de Waal 00:54:22 Female Open -
144 Emma Lyon 00:54:22 Female Open -
145 Sinovuyo Mjoni 00:55:17 Female Junior -
146 Tracey Potgieter 00:55:25 Female 60-69 Century City AC
147 Caro Smit 00:55:51 Female 70+ -
148 Leon Grove 00:55:54 Male 70+ Tygerberg AC
149 Nicilne Segers 00:55:54 Female 50-59 -
150 Bronwyn Koopman 00:56:04 Female Open -
151 Tamaryn Wood 00:56:06 Female 40-49 West Coast AC
152 Michael Haw 00:56:14 Male Open -
153 Rowen Creamer 00:56:34 Male 50-59 -
154 Dylan Koopman 00:56:37 Male Open -
155 Dylan Isaacs 00:56:38 Male Junior -
156 Robyn Baloka 00:56:43 Female Open -
157 Carin Douw-isaacs 00:56:43 Female Open -
158 Amy Paulse 00:56:48 Female Open -
159 Tiaan Diack 00:56:48 Male Open -
160 Lynnette Swanepoel 00:58:26 Female 50-59 Brackenfell AC
161 Heinrich Swanepoel 00:58:27 Male Open -
162 Gavin Janse Van Rensburg 00:59:23 Male 60-69 -
163 Debrorah Gonsalves 00:59:51 Female Open -
164 Valare Fortes 01:00:00 Female 50-59 -
165 Melinda Fredericks 01:01:46 Female 60-69 -
166 Anel Bridges 01:02:11 Female 40-49 -
167 Rochelle Van Schalkwyk 01:02:12 Female 40-49 -
168 Ramatsobane Ramokolo 01:02:53 Female Open -
169 Megan Hendrickse 01:04:34 Female 50-59 -
170 Zanie Cilliers 01:04:34 Female Open -
171 Gwynne Liversage 01:04:35 Female Open -

Back to Top

3km Fun Run Results

Pos. Name Time Gender Cat Club
1 Tamio Borgman 00:27:08 Male Junior -
2 Sven Schultz-bargmann 00:27:09 Male 40-49 -
3 Oliver Cunliffe 00:28:31 Male Junior -
4 Zander Liebenberg 00:30:08 Male Junior -
5 Jessie Liebenberg 00:32:11 Female Junior -
6 Quintin Van Bunningen 00:32:23 Male Junior -
7 Athi-Enkosi Mlonyeni 00:33:11 Female Junior -
8 Aaron Snowball 00:33:46 Male Open -
9 Michelle Snowball 00:35:40 Female Open -
10 Liv Clark Tindlund 00:38:35 Female Junior -
11 Thomas Clark Tindlund 00:40:28 Male 40-49 -
12 Janet Clark 00:40:29 Female 40-49 -
13 Liesl Liebenberg 00:44:40 Female 50-59 -
14 Yolanda Tyala 00:45:01 Female Open -
15 Paige Altern 00:45:53 Female Open -
16 Paige Altern 00:45:54 Female Open -
17 Ken Westphal 00:45:57 Male 70+ -
18 Belinda Da Silva 00:46:44 Female Open -
19 Samantha Buys 00:47:57 Female 40-49 -
20 Ghanaan Osmon 01:04:53 Male Junior -
21 Imaan Casper 01:04:58 Male Junior -
22 Rebekah Machpesh 01:09:56 Female Junior -
23 Tamir Machpesh 01:10:23 Male Open -
24 Aaron Machpesh 01:10:44 Male Junior -
25 Ntombekhaya Maya 01:26:54 Female 50-59 -

Back to Top

Follow Us:

- - -

Phone: 082 643 6186 | Email: info(at)milkwoodrun.co.za